Tickets for upcoming concerts from Bruce Springsteen, as well as tickets to see Daughtry, live on stage are on sale throughout the weekend ending...

Tickets for upcoming concerts from Bruce Springsteen, as well as tickets to see Daughtry, live on stage are on sale throughout the weekend ending August 24 as compiled by TicketNews.

The weekend onsales begin today with tickets to see Sean Kingston in concert. The “Beautiful Girls” singer will be performing in Calgary and Vancouver. Also on sale today are concert tickets to see two of country music’s biggest stars live on stage. Country heartthrob Brad Paisley has tickets available for his upcoming concerts in Connecticut and Florida, while Martina McBride has tickets available for her upcoming show in Louisiana.

The Friday onsales also include chances to snag tickets to see rockers ZZ Top in concert in Detroit as well as a chance to get tickets for R Kelly’s upcoming concerts in New York City. Rockers Boys Like Girls have a series of concerts among the onsales for both Friday and Saturday. Among the tour stops available are shows in St. Louis, New York, Chicago, and San Francisco. Also among the Saturday morning onsales are tickets to catch Daughtry on their upcoming national tour. The band, fronted by former American Idol contestant Chris Daughtry, will be playing shows in Madison, Topeka, and Omaha.

Saturday also marks a chance to buy tickets to several upcoming performances from Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band. The Boss will be playing shows in Cleveland and Des Moines. Rounding out the Saturday onsales are tickets to see The Black Crowes in concert in Reno and Chicago. Finally this weekend, Celtic Woman has a series of concerts among the Monday morning onsales. Among the stops are shows in Columbus, Toledo, and Fargo.

“Onsales” is a ticketing industry term describing when tickets initially go on sale to the general public. Each week, tickets are released by promoters, venues and others to dozens of events, but the number of tickets available can vary significantly between locations.

THIS WEEK’S ONSALES

DateEventVenueCityState
ThursdayBoston BruinsTD Banknorth GardenBostonMA
ThursdayKenny G.Club Regent CasinoWinnipegMB
ThursdayMonster NationalsFord ParkBeaumontTX
ThursdayPuppetry of the PenisBurton Cummings TheatreWinnipegMB
ThursdaySaving AbelMississippi ColiseumJacksonMS
ThursdaySay AnythingMasqueradeAtlantaGA
ThursdaySoul AsylumRed Robinson Show TheatreCoquitlamBC
ThursdaySpaghetti Western OrchestraHeymann Performing Arts CenterLafayetteLA
ThursdaySteve MartinCarnegie HallNew YorkNY
ThursdayStyxMississippi ColiseumJacksonMS
ThursdayTeam Canada Hockey – National Men’s Team CampPengrowth SaddledomeCalgaryAB
ThursdayTexas Fightfest 15Cowboys DancehallSan AntonioTX
ThursdayTony DanzaAtlantic City HiltonAtlantic CityNJ
ThursdayZz TopBeacon TheatreNew YorkNY
FridayA Chorus LineOrpheum Theatre MemphisMemphisTN
FridayA Day In the Zone: Train, Colbie Caillat, Kevin Rudolf, Howie DayDiscovery ParkSacramentoCA
FridayA&T Homecoming ConcertGreensboro Coliseum ComplexGreensboroNC
FridayAaron KaroBirchmereAlexandriaVA
FridayAaron KaroHouse of Blues San DiegoSan DiegoCA
FridayAaron KaroNokia Theatre Times SquareNew YorkNY
FridayAir SupplyEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayAlice CooperDaytona Beach Peabody AuditoriumDaytona BeachFL
FridayAlice CooperDurham Performing Arts CenterDurhamNC
FridayAlice CooperMontgomery Performing Arts CentreMontgomeryAL
FridayAlice CooperRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
FridayAll That RemainsCulture RoomFt LauderdaleFL
FridayAll That RemainsEPICMinneapolisMN
FridayAll That RemainsHouse of Blues Las Vegas Las VegasNV
FridayAll That RemainsHouse of Blues Sunset StripWest HollywoodCA
FridayAll That RemainsMasqueradeAtlantaGA
FridayAll That RemainsStarland BallroomSayrevilleNJ
FridayAll That RemainsThe Fillmore AuditoriumDenverCO
FridayAndrew McMahon (From Jack’s Mannequin)Bowery BallroomNew YorkNY
FridayAndrew W.K. & Calder QuartetSixth and I SynagogueWashingtonDC
FridayAnnieAssembly HallChampaignIL
FridayAustralian Pink FloydThe Fillmore Miami Beach at The Jackie Gleason TheaterMiami BeachFL
FridayAvenue QAssembly HallChampaignIL
FridayAvenue QEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayAviv String QuartetUniversity of California San DiegoLA JollaCA
FridayBenny MardonesTurning Stone Resort & Casino ShowroomVeronaNY
FridayBill CosbyRochester Auditorium TheatreRochesterNY
FridayBlack Dahlia MurderCrazy Donkey Bar and GrillFarmingdaleNY
FridayBlack Dahlia MurderPeabody’s DownunderClevelandOH
FridayBlackmore’s NightThe Plaza TheatreOrlandoFL
FridayBlues TravelerCenter Stage TheatreAtlantaGA
FridayBobby “Blue” BlandPensacola Saenger TheatrePensacolaFL
FridayBobby WomackNokia Theatre At Grand PrairieGrand PrairieTX
FridayBoombox W/ Ana SiaShowbox SoDoSeattleWA
FridayBowling for SoupHouse of Blues ChicagoChicagoIL
FridayBowling for SoupHouse of Blues DallasDallasTX
FridayBowling for SoupThe Gramercy TheatreNew YorkNY
FridayBoys Like GirlsNokia Theatre at Grand PrairieGrand PrairieTX
FridayBoys Like GirlsThe PageantSt LouisMO
FridayBoys Like GirlsNokia Theatre at Grand PrairieGrand PrairieTX
FridayBrad PaisleyMohegan Sun ArenaUncasvilleCT
FridayBrian ReganEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayBrian ReganWeinberg Center for the ArtsFrederickMD
FridayCartelMasqueradeAtlantaGA
FridayCeltic WomanThe CentreEvansvilleIN
FridayChampionship Bull RidingAmerican Royal ComplexKansas CityMO
FridayCirque Dreams : IlluminationDaytona Beach Peabody AuditoriumDaytona BeachFL
FridayCirque Dreams : IlluminationEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayCirque Dreams : IlluminationThe Plaza Theatre Performing Arts CenterEl PasoTX
FridayColumbus Blue JacketsNationwide ArenaColumbusOH
FridayCounting Crows with AugustanaHammerstein BallroomNew YorkNY
FridayDavid CrossCongress TheaterChicagoIL
FridayDavid CrossOrpheum TheatrePhoenixAZ
FridayDavid CrossOrpheum Theatre – PhoenixPhoenixAZ
FridayDavid CrossRiverside TheatreMilwaukeeWI
FridayDavid CrossState TheatreMinneapolisMN
FridayDavid CrossThe Midland by AMCKansas CityMO
FridayDavid SedarisSan Jose Center for the Performing ArtsSan JoseCA
FridayDisney On Ice (SM) presents Disney/Pixar’s Finding NemoFlorence Civic CenterFlorenceSC
FridayDisney’s Imagination MoversRochester Auditorium TheatreRochesterNY
FridayDoktor Kaboom!Emens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayDrowning PoolStarland BallroomSayrevilleNJ
FridayEnrique BunburyNokia Theatre LA LiveLos AngelesCA
FridayEnrique BunburyThe WarfieldSan FranciscoCA
FridayFabulous ThunderbirdsMcKelligon Canyon TheatreEl PasoTX
FridayFlorida PanthersBankAtlantic Center Florida PanthersSunriseFL
FridayFurthur: Phil Lesh & Bob WeirFox Theater – OaklandOaklandCA
FridayGallagherGenesee TheatreWaukeganIL
FridayGlobal Comedyfest: a Conversation with Steve MartinOrpheum TheatreVancouverBC
FridayGlobalfest 2010Webster HallNew YorkNY
FridayGloria TreviDodge ArenaHidalgoTX
FridayGogol BordelloEdmonton Event CentreEdmontonAB
FridayGogol BordelloLiberty HallLawrenceKS
FridayGogol BordelloMacEwan HallCalgaryAB
FridayGogol BordelloThe Blue NoteColumbiaMO
FridayGogol BordelloThe Odeon Event CentreSaskatoonSK
FridayGogol BordelloVariety PlayhouseAtlantaGA
FridayGogol BordelloVogue TheatreVancouverBC
FridayHarddrive Live 2009 featuring All That Remains W/Guest Lacuna CoilHouse of Blues Las VegasLas VegasNV
FridayHarddrive Live 2009 featuring All That Remains W/Guest Lacuna CoilMacEwan BallroomCalgaryAB
FridayHot 92 Winter Wonder JamCitizens Business Bank ArenaOntarioCA
FridayJamie FoxxSleep Train PavilionConcordCA
FridayJason AlexanderRialto Square TheatreJolietIL
FridayJerry SeinfeldRiverside TheatreMilwaukeeWI
FridayKathy GriffinThe Chicago TheatreChicagoIL
FridayKeller WilliamsBogartsCincinnatiOH
FridayKelly ClarksonTrump Taj MahalAtlantic CityNJ
FridayKiss: Alive 35Cobo ArenaDetroitMI
FridayKobe Doin’ WorkUniversity of California San DiegoLA JollaCA
FridayLinda RonstadtGibson AmphitheatreUniversal CityCA
FridayLinda RonstadtThe Midland by AMCKansas CityMO
FridayLord of the DanceEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayLoretta LynnEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayLyle LovettNational Arts CentreOttawaON
FridayMartina McbrideL’Auberge Du Lac Casino and ResortLake CharlesLA
FridayMaxwell BLACKsummers?night TourPhilips ArenaAtlantaGA
FridayMix 94.1’s Band Battle for BiteHouse of Blues Las VegasLas VegasNV
FridayMoeHouse of Blues ClevelandClevelandOH
FridayMoeMadison TheaterCovingtonKY
FridayNeko CaseBeacon TheatreNew YorkNY
FridayNewsapalooza 2009Park WestChicagoIL
FridayOf Mice and MenLexington Opera HouseLexingtonKY
FridayOrlando Ballet: the NutcrackerBob Carr Performing Arts CentreOrlandoFL
FridayParamoreHammerstein BallroomNew YorkNY
FridayParamoreHouse of Blues BostonBostonMA
FridayParamoreHouse of Blues ChicagoChicagoIL
FridayParamoreKool HausTorontoON
FridayParamoreRyman AuditoriumNashvilleTN
FridayParamoreThe Electric FactoryPhiladelphiaPA
FridayParamoreThe Fillmore DetroitDetroitMI
FridayParamoreThe NorvaNorfolkVA
FridayParamoreThe PageantSt LouisMO
FridayPaulina RubioMorongo Casino Resort and SpaCabazonCA
FridayPeter Bjorn and JohnClub NokiaLos AngelesCA
FridayR. KellyPalace Theatre AlbanyAlbanyNY
FridayR. KellyWaMu Theater At Madison Square GardenNew YorkNY
FridayRay LamontagneBeacon TheatreNew YorkNY
FridayRegina SpektorHouse of Blues San DiegoSan DiegoCA
FridayRegis PhilbinThe VenueHammondIN
FridayRobert Earl KeenWild BillsDuluthGA
FridayRobert Randolph and the Family BandGrove of AnaheimAnaheimCA
FridayRobert Randolph and the Family BandHouse of Blues San DiegoSan DiegoCA
FridayRon WhiteBaton Rouge River Center TheaterBaton RougeLA
FridayRural Alberta AdvantageBowery BallroomNew YorkNY
FridaySaving AbelEgyptian Room at the Murat CentreIndianapolisIN
FridaySaving AbelThe Midland by AMCKansas CityMO
FridayScum Bum Records ShowcaseCricket ArenaCharlotteNC
FridaySean KingstonBlush UltraclubWinnipegMB
FridaySean KingstonMacEwan HallCalgaryAB
FridaySean KingstonVogue TheatreVancouverBC
FridaySergei NakariakovSursa Performance HallMuncieIN
FridayShaquille O’Neal’s All Star Comedy JamNokia Theatre At Grand PrairieGrand PrairieTX
FridaySomething About Derby: C.R. Rollergirls V. PVRG Flyin’ SquirrelsUS Cellular CenterCedar RapidsIA
FridaySonic YouthTerminal 5New YorkNY
FridaySonic Youth W/ Dinosaur Jr.Terminal 5New YorkNY
FridaySpring AwakeningUihlein Hall Marcus CenterMilwaukeeWI
FridayStarparking: Drowning PoolStarland BallroomSayrevilleNJ
FridayStephen LynchSilver Legacy CasinoRenoNV
FridaySteve MartinRoy Thomson HallTorontoON
FridaySteve Martin and the Steep Canyon RangersRoy Thomson HallTorontoON
FridaySteve Miller BandHard Rock LiveHollywoodFL
FridayStraight No ChaserQueen Elizabeth TheatreTorontoON
FridayStreet DogsThe Gramercy TheatreNew YorkNY
FridayStrung OutMasqueradeAtlantaGA
FridaySundance Fest HighlightUniversity of California San DiegoLA JollaCA
FridaySuzanne VegaUniversity of California San DiegoLA JollaCA
FridaySwan LakeEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayTampa Bay Lightning vs. Edmonton OilersMTS CentreWinnipegMB
FridayTangueraBroward Ctr for the Perf ArtsFt LauderdaleFL
FridayTaylor SwiftVerizon ArenaNorth Little RockAR
FridayTchaikovsky Ballet Theatre – Sleeping BeautyScranton Cultural CenterScrantonPA
FridayTere Mathern/Minh TranWorld Forestry Center-Miller HallPortlandOR
FridayThanks USA: Vince Gill, Amy Grant, the Steel Drivers & Jim LauderdaleRyman AuditoriumNashvilleTN
FridayThe Academy of St. MartinSursa Performance HallMuncieIN
FridayThe Australian Pink Floyd ShowThe Fillmore Miami BeachMiami BeachFL
FridayThe BraveryHouse of Blues BostonBostonMA
FridayThe Color PurpleProcter and Gamble HallCincinnatiOH
FridayThe CribsBowery BallroomNew YorkNY
FridayThe DecemberistsTerminal 5New YorkNY
FridayThe MisfitsCulture RoomFt LauderdaleFL
FridayThe MisfitsHouse of Blues DallasDallasTX
FridayThe Nutcracker BalletArdrey AuditoriumFlagstaffAZ
FridayThe Opera ShowEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayThe RakesMod Club TheatreTorontoON
FridayThe SoundsCommodore BallroomVancouverBC
FridayThe SoundsHouse of Blues HoustonHoustonTX
FridayThe TweakstersEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayThe VeronicasHouse of Blues DallasDallasTX
FridayThe Wedding SingerAssembly HallChampaignIL
FridayThe Wedding SingerEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayThe Wizard of OzAssembly HallChampaignIL
FridayThe Wizard of OzEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayThievery CorporationPier Six Concert PavilionBaltimoreMD
FridayTimbre TimbreMercury LoungeNew YorkNY
FridayToby MacBismarck Civic CenterBismarckND
FridayToby MacCitizens Business Bank ArenaOntarioCA
FridayToby MacSelland ArenaFresnoCA
FridayToby MacUS Airways CenterPhoenixAZ
FridayTom Thumb Texas Stampede Championship Rodeo: Lady AntebellumAmerican Airlines CenterDallasTX
FridayTriviumThe NationalRichmondVA
FridayTrooperCommodore BallroomVancouverBC
FridayUmalaliUCSD Price CenterLA JollaCA
FridayUniversity SingersSursa Performance HallMuncieIN
FridayVan MorrisonWells Fargo TheatreDenverCO
FridayWayne NewtonGenesee TheatreWaukeganIL
FridayWickedState Theatre at Playhouse SquareClevelandOH
FridayWilcoMassey HallTorontoON
FridayWizard of OzLexington Opera HouseLexingtonKY
FridayYonder Mountain String BandLiberty HallLawrenceKS
FridayZac Brown BandNokia Theatre At Grand PrairieGrand PrairieTX
FridayZappa Plays ZappaMontBleu Resort Casino & SpaLake TahoeNV
FridayZz TopSovereign Performing Arts CenterReadingPA
FridayZz TopThe Fillmore DetroitDetroitMI
Saturday99.5 Kiss Bone Bash Feat. Alice In ChainsAT&T CenterSan AntonioTX
SaturdayA.F.I.Riviera TheatreChicagoIL
SaturdayA.F.I.Uptown TheaterKansas CityMO
SaturdayAC/DCBradley CenterMilwaukeeWI
SaturdayAC/DCFord CenterOklahoma CityOK
SaturdayAC/DCNew Orleans ArenaNew OrleansLA
SaturdayAir SupplyEmerald Queen CasinoTacomaWA
SaturdayAll That RemainsHouse of Blues OrlandoOrlandoFL
SaturdayAll Time LowGothic TheatreDenverCO
SaturdayAll Time LowShowbox at the MarketSeattleWA
SaturdayAnaheim DucksHonda CenterAnaheimCA
SaturdayAttack AttackCulture RoomFt LauderdaleFL
SaturdayAttack AttackGlass HousePomonaCA
SaturdayAttack AttackStation 4Saint PaulMN
SaturdayAttack AttackThe Gramercy TheatreNew YorkNY
SaturdayAustralian Pink Floyd ShowHammerstein BallroomNew YorkNY
SaturdayBowling for SoupHouse of Blues AnaheimAnaheimCA
SaturdayBoys Like GirlsClub NokiaLos AngelesCA
SaturdayBoys Like GirlsClutch Cargo’sPontiacMI
SaturdayBoys Like GirlsEagles Club/The Rave/Eagles BallroomMilwaukeeWI
SaturdayBoys Like GirlsHouse of Blues OrlandoOrlandoFL
SaturdayBoys Like GirlsKool HausTorontoON
SaturdayBoys Like GirlsLifestyle Communities PavilionColumbusOH
SaturdayBoys Like GirlsNokia Theatre Times SquareNew YorkNY
SaturdayBoys Like GirlsNorthern LightsClifton ParkNY
SaturdayBoys Like GirlsOgden TheatreDenverCO
SaturdayBoys Like GirlsRevolution LiveFt LauderdaleFL
SaturdayBoys Like GirlsRiviera TheatreChicagoIL
SaturdayBoys Like GirlsRocketownNashvilleTN
SaturdayBoys Like GirlsShowcase LiveFoxboroMA
SaturdayBoys Like GirlsStarland BallroomSayrevilleNJ
SaturdayBoys Like GirlsThe NorvaNorfolkVA
SaturdayBoys Like GirlsThe WarfieldSan FranciscoCA
SaturdayBoys Like GirlsWarehouse LiveHoustonTX
SaturdayBrad PaisleyJacksonville Veterans Memorial ArenaJacksonvilleFL
SaturdayBruce Springsteen And The E Street BandQuicken Loans ArenaClevelandOH
SaturdayBruce Springsteen And The E Street BandThe Palace of Auburn HillsAuburn HillsMI
SaturdayBruce Springsteen And The E Street BandWells Fargo Arena at The Iowa Events CenterDes MoinesIA
SaturdayCeltic WomanMystic Lake Casino HotelPrior LakeMN
SaturdayColbie CaillatHouse of Blues AnaheimAnaheimCA
SaturdayDaughtryAllen County War Memorial ColiseumFort WayneIN
SaturdayDaughtryChevrolet CentreYoungstownOH
SaturdayDaughtryColiseum at Alliant Energy CenterMadisonWI
SaturdayDaughtryDow Event CenterSaginawMI
SaturdayDaughtryHilton ColiseumAmesIA
SaturdayDaughtryKansas ExpocentreTopekaKS
SaturdayDaughtryOmaha Civic Auditorium ArenaOmahaNE
SaturdayDavid GrayAuditorium TheatreChicagoIL
SaturdayDavid SanbornSelena Auditorium At the American Bank CenterCorpus ChristiTX
SaturdayDavid SedarisTemple Buell TheatreDenverCO
SaturdayFrankie Valli & The Four SeasonsBass Performance HallFort WorthTX
SaturdayJim NortonUptown TheaterKansas CityMO
SaturdayJuliette LewisStation 4Saint PaulMN
SaturdayKC & The Sunshine BandHouse of Blues Sunset StripHollywoodCA
SaturdayKelly ClarksonChevrolet CentreYoungstownOH
SaturdayKelly ClarksonEastern Kentucky Expo CenterPikevilleKY
SaturdayKenny ChesneyUS Cellular ColiseumBloomingtonIL
SaturdayKenny Wayne ShepherdVooDoo Lounge at Harrah’s Casino North Kansas CityNorth Kansas CityMO
SaturdayKings Of LeonBJCC ArenaBirminghamAL
SaturdayKirk WhalumAlamo TheaterJacksonMS
SaturdayKPNT 105-7 the Point Welcomes AfiRiviera TheatreChicagoIL
SaturdayKPNT 105-7 the Point Welcomes AfiUptown TheaterKansas CityMO
SaturdayLittle FeatHouse of Blues New OrleansNew OrleansLA
SaturdayLos LobosBass Performance HallFort WorthTX
SaturdayLucky 7 MamboTCC Leo Rich Theater – TucsonTucsonAZ
SaturdayLyle LovettBass Performance HallFort WorthTX
SaturdayMarc AnthonyHP Pavilion At San JoseSan JoseCA
SaturdayMarc Broussard with Caitlin CrosbyBass Performance HallFort WorthTX
SaturdayMaxwell BLACKsummers’night TourHollywood BowlLos AngelesCA
SaturdayMaxwell BLACKsummers’night TourUnited CenterChicagoIL
SaturdayMaxwell BLACKsummers’night TourWachovia SpectrumPhiladelphiaPA
SaturdayMichael Martin Murphey’s Cowboy ChristmasBass Performance HallFort WorthTX
SaturdayMinnesota WildXcel Energy CenterSaint PaulMN
SaturdayMinus the BearThe Gramercy TheatreNew YorkNY
SaturdayMoe.Lifestyle Communities PavilionColumbusOH
SaturdayMSTRKRFTEagles Club/The Rave/Eagles BallroomMilwaukeeWI
SaturdayNeko CaseThe Plaza TheatreOrlandoFL
SaturdayNHRA O’Reilly Fall Nationals (Ennis, TX)Texas MotorplexEnnisTX
SaturdayOp Presents Boys Like Girls, Cobra Starship, the Maine, Versa EmergeThe WarfieldSan FranciscoCA
SaturdayParamoreHouse of Blues OrlandoOrlandoFL
SaturdayParamoreMythMaplewoodMN
SaturdayParamoreThe Fillmore AuditoriumDenverCO
SaturdayParamoreThe Fox Theater – PomonaPomonaCA
SaturdayParamoreThe TabernacleAtlantaGA
SaturdayParamoreUptown TheaterKansas CityMO
SaturdayPassion PitShowbox at the MarketSeattleWA
SaturdayPat McGee BandPark WestChicagoIL
SaturdayPeter Bjorn and JohnHouse of Blues San DiegoSan DiegoCA
SaturdayPhil VassarWildhorse SaloonNashvilleTN
SaturdayPoncho SanchezTCC Leo Rich Theater – TucsonTucsonAZ
SaturdayPorgy and BessBass Performance HallFort WorthTX
SaturdayRobert Earl KeenBass Performance HallFort WorthTX
SaturdayRodney CarringtonSpreckels TheatreSan DiegoCA
SaturdayRoger Clyne & the PeacemakersFine Line Music CafeMinneapolisMN
SaturdayRop: SGV Metal Invades OcHouse of Blues AnaheimAnaheimCA
SaturdayRufus WainwrightBass Performance HallFort WorthTX
SaturdayShen Yun Performing ArtsMusic Hall Kansas CityKansas CityMO
SaturdayShinedownClear Channel Metroplex Event CenterLittle RockAR
SaturdaySkinny PuppyHouse of Blues New OrleansNew OrleansLA
SaturdaySkinny Puppy : In Solvent See Tour 2009House of Blues New OrleansNew OrleansLA
SaturdaySmackdown & Ecw LiveBig Sandy Superstore ArenaHuntingtonWV
SaturdayStar WarsEnergySolutions ArenaSalt Lake CityUT
SaturdayStar Wars In ConcertEnergySolutions ArenaSalt Lake CityUT
SaturdayStarparking: Boys Like GirlsStarland BallroomSayrevilleNJ
SaturdaySteve Martin,The Steep Canyon Rangers:An Evening of Bluegrass & BanjoCadillac PalaceChicagoIL
SaturdayTeslaWestport Beach ClubKansas CityMO
SaturdayThe Black CrowesGrand Sierra Resort and CasinoRenoNV
SaturdayThe Black CrowesRiviera TheatreChicagoIL
SaturdayThe BraveryCenter Stage TheatreAtlantaGA
SaturdayThe BraveryCulture RoomFt LauderdaleFL
SaturdayThe BraveryFine Line Music CafeMinneapolisMN
SaturdayThe BraveryHouse of Blues AnaheimAnaheimCA
SaturdayThe BraveryHouse of Blues BostonBostonMA
SaturdayThe BraveryHouse of Blues DallasDallasTX
SaturdayThe BraveryHouse of Blues OrlandoOrlandoFL
SaturdayThe BraveryHouse of Blues San DiegoSan DiegoCA
SaturdayThe BraveryOgden TheatreDenverCO
SaturdayThe BraveryShowbox at the MarketSeattleWA
SaturdayThe BraveryThe NorvaNorfolkVA
SaturdayThe BraveryThe WarfieldSan FranciscoCA
SaturdayThe Breakthrough Tour with Colbie Caillat with Howie DayHouse of Blues AnaheimAnaheimCA
SaturdayThe Doobie BrothersBass Performance HallFort WorthTX
SaturdayThe Jonas BrothersMohegan Sun ArenaUncasvilleCT
SaturdayThe Revival Tour featuring Chuck Ragan and Jim WardThe SocialOrlandoFL
SaturdayThe SoundsHouse of Blues Las VegasLas VegasNV
SaturdayThe SoundsHouse of Blues Myrtle BeachMyrtle BeachSC
SaturdayThe SoundsHouse of Blues OrlandoOrlandoFL
SaturdayWalking with Dinosaurs – the Arena SpectacularAmerican Airlines CenterDallasTX
SaturdayWalter TroutGalaxy TheatreSanta AnaCA
SaturdayWhat It Is! featuring Mavis Staples, Booker T, JJ GreyBass Performance HallFort WorthTX
SaturdayWild ChildHouse of Blues AnaheimAnaheimCA
SaturdayWizard of OzLyric Opera HouseBaltimoreMD
SaturdayWWE Presents Smackdown & ECW LiveBig Sandy Superstore ArenaHuntingtonWV
SaturdayWynonna – a Classic ChristmasBass Performance HallFort WorthTX
SaturdayYeah Yeah YeahsMusic Box at The BorgataAtlantic CityNJ
SaturdayZac Brown BandSusquehanna Bank CenterCamdenNJ
SaturdayZaoGlass HousePomonaCA
SaturdayZz TopHouse of Blues Atlantic CityAtlantic CityNJ
SundayAll That RemainsThe Grand Ballroom At the Regency CenterSan FranciscoCA
SundayDavid GrayOrpheum TheatreLos AngelesCA
SundayDudamel and ShahamWalt Disney Concert HallLos AngelesCA
SundayDudamel and UpshawWalt Disney Concert HallLos AngelesCA
SundayDutoit: Ravel & StravinskyWalt Disney Concert HallLos AngelesCA
SundayEmanual Ax and Dawn Upshaw In RecitalWalt Disney Concert HallLos AngelesCA
SundayEmanual Ax Plays ChopinWalt Disney Concert HallLos AngelesCA
SundayEmanuel Ax and Yo-Yo Ma In RecitalWalt Disney Concert HallLos AngelesCA
SundayEmanuel Ax In RecitalWalt Disney Concert HallLos AngelesCA
SundayEnanitos VerdesThe FillmoreSan FranciscoCA
SundayEschenbach & TetzlaffWalt Disney Concert HallLos AngelesCA
SundayEschenbach Conducts DvorakWalt Disney Concert HallLos AngelesCA
SundayEureka!Walt Disney Concert HallLos AngelesCA
SundayForeignerThe FillmoreSan FranciscoCA
SundayHolidays W/Sweet Honey In the RockWalt Disney Concert HallLos AngelesCA
SundayHope SandovalThe FillmoreSan FranciscoCA
SundayIan Gutoskie / Kristi McCueCatch a Rising Star At Silver Legacy CasinoRenoNV
SundayJohn Williams: Music From the City of AngelsWalt Disney Concert HallLos AngelesCA
SundayKenny RogersThe Capital One Bank Theatre at WestburyWestburyNY
SundayPortland Arts and Lectures: Al Gore-Our ChoiceKeller AuditoriumPortlandOR
SundayPortland Arts and Lectures: Greg Mortenson-Stones Into SchoolsArlene Schnitzer Concert HallPortlandOR
SundaySchumann and RavelWalt Disney Concert HallLos AngelesCA
SundaySir Simon RattleWalt Disney Concert HallLos AngelesCA
SundaySkinny PuppyThe Grand Ballroom At the Regency CenterSan FranciscoCA
SundaySlatkin & Kronos QuartetWalt Disney Concert HallLos AngelesCA
SundaySongs of the SunWalt Disney Concert HallLos AngelesCA
SundaySonny RollinsWalt Disney Concert HallLos AngelesCA
SundaySt. Louis SymphonyWalt Disney Concert HallLos AngelesCA
SundayStarparking: Titans of Tribute IXStarland BallroomSayrevilleNJ
SundaySteve Martin Performing with the Steep Canyon RangersWalt Disney Concert HallLos AngelesCA
SundaySteven WrightThe WarfieldSan FranciscoCA
MondayA Christmas CarolDrury Lane Theatre Oakbrook TerraceOakbrook TerraceIL
MondayA Night of Brazilian MusicEmpire Arts CenterGrand ForksND
MondayAnd the World Goes ’roundWVU Studio TheatreMorgantownWV
MondayAvenue QGreensboro Coliseum ComplexGreensboroNC
MondayAvenue QUS Cellular CenterCedar RapidsIA
MondayBand of Irish GuardsCarpenter TheatreRichmondVA
MondayBill Gaither Homecoming1st Mariner ArenaBaltimoreMD
MondayBill Gaither HomecomingSears Centre ArenaHoffman EstatesIL
MondayBlue Hill Boys & Girls Club Comedy FundraiserShowcase LiveFoxboroMA
MondayBob DylanMcArthur Court – U of OEugeneOR
MondayBoeing ClassicTournament Players Course at Snoqualmie RidgeSnoqualmieWA
MondayCeltic WomanE.J. Thomas HallAkronOH
MondayCeltic WomanFargodomeFargoND
MondayCeltic WomanFox Cities PACAppletonWI
MondayCeltic WomanGenesee TheatreWaukeganIL
MondayCeltic WomanGreensboro Coliseum ComplexGreensboroNC
MondayCeltic Womani wireless CenterMolineIL
MondayCeltic WomanPalace Theatre ColumbusColumbusOH
MondayCeltic WomanStranahan TheaterToledoOH
MondayDisney Presents the Lion King (New York, NY)Minskoff TheatreNew YorkNY
MondayDraft Horse Pull ExpositionAmerican Royal ComplexKansas CityMO
MondayEileen IversCarpenter TheatreRichmondVA
MondayEquine ExtravaganzaAmerican Royal ComplexKansas CityMO
MondayFC Dallas V NE Revolution & Mexico V ColombiaCotton BowlDallasTX
MondayGaither Homecoming the Christmas TourAllen County War Memorial ColiseumFort WayneIN
MondayGaither Homecoming the Christmas TourBig Sandy Superstore ArenaHuntingtonWV
MondayGaither Homecoming the Christmas TourNationwide ArenaColumbusOH
MondayGaither Homecoming the Christmas TourRoberts StadiumEvansvilleIN
MondayGaither Homecoming the Christmas TourShow Me CenterCape GirardeauMO
MondayGaither Homecoming the Christmas TourSommet CenterNashvilleTN
MondayGaither Homecoming the Christmas TourThe Arena At Gwinnett CenterAtlantaGA
MondayGenesis – a Conversation with R. Crumb and Francoise MoulyCarpenter TheatreRichmondVA
MondayGrapes of WrathWVU Studio TheatreMorgantownWV
MondayHigh School Kickoff ClassicCarrier DomeSyracuseNY
MondayI Wireless Center Parking: Celtic Womani wireless CenterMolineIL
MondayInternational Family Series: Drum!Palace Theatre AlbanyAlbanyNY
MondayInternational Family Series: Dublin’s TraditionalPalace Theatre AlbanyAlbanyNY
MondayInternational Family Series: the SpencersPalace Theatre AlbanyAlbanyNY
MondayJack’s On HalstedJacks On HalstedChicagoIL
MondayJames CottonMayo Civic Center Presentation HallRochesterMN
MondayJazzfest 2010: Pianist Joe AugustineE.J. Thomas HallAkronOH
MondayLord of the DanceChester Fritz AuditoriumGrand ForksND
MondayLove of the NightingaleWVU Studio TheatreMorgantownWV
MondayMary PoppinsNew Amsterdam TheatreNew YorkNY
MondayMcDonald’s Invitational Youth RodeoAmerican Royal ComplexKansas CityMO
MondayMonster JamReliant StadiumHoustonTX
MondayMonterey Jazz FestivalCarpenter TheatreRichmondVA
MondayNanci GriffithAsheville Civic CenterAshevilleNC
MondayPeter PanUihlein Hall Marcus CenterMilwaukeeWI
MondayPlayhouse Disney Live! On TourLa Crosse CenterLacrosseWI
MondayPRCA Pro Rodeo with Pat Green In ConcertAmerican Royal ComplexKansas CityMO
MondayReserved Parking Area: 2009-2010 Season PassChester Fritz AuditoriumGrand ForksND
MondayRochester Concert Band and Choir: Yule-FestMayo Civic Center AuditoriumRochesterMN
MondayRoots of Rhythm : UA Steel Drum Band : Kulas Concert SeriesE.J. Thomas HallAkronOH
MondayRoy A. Edwards Jr. Memorial Grand PrixAmerican Royal ComplexKansas CityMO
MondaySara TavaresLisner AuditoriumWashingtonDC
MondaySaskatoon Blades vs. Prince Albert RaidersCredit Union CentreSaskatoonSK
MondaySesame Street Live : 123… ImagineXL CenterHartfordCT
MondaySesame Street Live : Elmo’s Green ThumbCricket ArenaCharlotteNC
MondaySesame Street Live : Elmo’s Green ThumbNew Orleans ArenaNew OrleansLA
MondaySesame Street Live : Elmo’s Green ThumbNew UCF ArenaOrlandoFL
MondaySesame Street Live : When Elmo Grows UpBJCC Concert HallBirminghamAL
MondaySesame Street Live: 123 Imagine! with Elmo & FriendsXL CenterHartfordCT
MondaySuzanne VegaMayo Civic Center Presentation HallRochesterMN
MondayTaylor MaliTilson AuditoriumTerre HauteIN
MondayThe Dallas BrassChester Fritz AuditoriumGrand ForksND
MondayThe Passing ZoneChester Fritz AuditoriumGrand ForksND
MondayThe Phantom of the OperaASU GammageTempeAZ
MondayThe SeafarerStudio One Riffe CenterColumbusOH
MondayThe Wedding SingerChester Fritz AuditoriumGrand ForksND
Monday’til Death Do US Part: Late Night Catechism 3Chester Fritz AuditoriumGrand ForksND
MondayTriad Best of Broadway Presents: Dixie’s Tupperware PartyGreensboro Coliseum ComplexGreensboroNC
MondayTriad Best of Broadway Presents: RainGreensboro Coliseum ComplexGreensboroNC
MondayTriad Best of Broadway Presents: the Rat Pack Is BackGreensboro Coliseum ComplexGreensboroNC
MondayTriad Best of Broadway Presents: the Wedding SingerGreensboro Coliseum ComplexGreensboroNC
MondayUND Steel Drum BandChester Fritz AuditoriumGrand ForksND
MondayUniversity of Akron Dance CompanyE.J. Thomas HallAkronOH
MondayUniversity of Akron Symphony Concerto Competition Winners ConcertE.J. Thomas HallAkronOH
MondayUniversity of Akron Symphony Orchestra : Larry SniderE.J. Thomas HallAkronOH
MondayUniversity of Akron Symphony Orchestra : Mayumi KikuchiE.J. Thomas HallAkronOH
MondayYule-FestMayo Civic Center AuditoriumRochesterMN