Tickets for upcoming concerts from Jay-Z as well as tickets for upcoming shows from Trans-Siberian Orchestra are on sale throughout the weekend ending September...

Tickets for upcoming concerts from Jay-Z as well as tickets for upcoming shows from Trans-Siberian Orchestra are on sale throughout the weekend ending September 14 as compiled by TicketNews.

Kicking off the weekend’s onsales are tickets to catch The Mars Volta in concert. The rockers will be playing concerts in Cleveland and Cincinnati. Also on sale this morning are tickets to see classic rockers AC/DC in concert in Philadelphia, as well as tickets for an upcoming show from comedian Dane Cook in his hometown of Boston. Oscar winner and R&B singer Jamie Foxx has a concert in Sacramento among the Friday onsales as well.

15 for $15 with Napster!On sale throughout the weekend are tickets to upcoming shows from rapper Jay-Z. Dates on sale include stops in Baltimore, Toronto, Seattle, and Austin. Also on sale throughout the weekend are tickets to catch the Trans-Siberian Orchestra in concert in Denver, Chicago, Dallas, Washington DC, and Pittsburgh. Re-united rock band The Pixies also has multiple shows on sale throughout the weekend, including concerts in Oakland and Washington DC.

Hockey fans will want to take note that several teams, including the reigning Stanley Cup champions, have their 2009-2010 home tickets on sale this weekend. Among the Saturday onsales are tickets for the New York Rangers, Anaheim Ducks, Calgary Flames, Ottawa Senators, Minnesota Wild, Washington Capitals, Vancouver Canucks, and the current NHL champion Pittsburgh Penguins. On sale Sunday are tickets for the Carolina Hurricanes’ home season. For soccer fans, tickets are on sale now for the U.S. Men’s National Team’s upcoming World Cup Qualifying match against Costa Rico.

Finally this weekend, theater fans will be interested in a chance to get tickets to some of this fall’s hottest new shows. First, three of today’s hottest movie stars will be setting up residence on Broadway this fall. Jude Law will be tackling the classic role of Hamlet beginning this weekend, while Hugh Jackman and Daniel Craig will be teaming up for the new play A Steady Rain. As for musicals, John Stamos will be taking on the leading role in the first ever revival of the classic Bye Bye Birdie.

“Onsales” is a ticketing industry term describing when tickets initially go on sale to the general public. Each week, tickets are released by promoters, venues and others to dozens of events, but the number of tickets available can vary significantly between locations.

THIS WEEK’S ONSALES

DateEventVenueCityState
Thursday101 DalmatiansPalace Theatre ColumbusColumbusOH
ThursdayBrand NewHouse of Blues OrlandoOrlandoFL
ThursdayCirque D’orFirst ArenaElmiraNY
ThursdayClint BlackClowes Memorial HallIndianapolisIN
ThursdayComics Come Home 15Agganis ArenaBostonMA
ThursdayConnecticut Sun Playoffs Round 1 Game 1Mohegan Sun ArenaUncasvilleCT
ThursdayDetroit Pistons vs. Atlanta HawksThe Palace of Auburn HillsAuburn HillsMI
ThursdayDetroit Pistons vs. Miami HeatThe Palace of Auburn HillsAuburn HillsMI
ThursdayDetroit Pistons vs. Milwaukee BucksThe Palace of Auburn HillsAuburn HillsMI
ThursdayDetroit Pistons vs. Minnesota TimberwolvesThe Palace of Auburn HillsAuburn HillsMI
ThursdayDetroit Pistons vs. Washington WizardsVan Andel ArenaGrand RapidsMI
ThursdayDreamgirlsPalace Theatre ColumbusColumbusOH
ThursdayIn the HeightsOhio TheatreColumbusOH
ThursdayJersey Boys (Las Vegas)THE PALAZZO RESORT HOTEL CASINOLAS VEGASNV
ThursdayMaze Feat Frankie Beverly and Kenny Babyface EdmondsArie Crown TheaterChicagoIL
ThursdayMilwaukee Bucks vs. Detroit PistonsBradley CenterMilwaukeeWI
ThursdayMilwaukee Bucks vs. Minnesota TimberwolvesBradley CenterMilwaukeeWI
ThursdayNeil Berg’s 101 Years of BroadwayParker PlayhouseFt LauderdaleFL
ThursdayOn the WaterfrontParamount Theatre-OaklandOaklandCA
ThursdayOz with OrchestraBJCC Concert HallBirminghamAL
ThursdayTaking Back Sunday & All-American RejectsHouse of Blues OrlandoLake Buena VistaFL
ThursdayThe NutcrackerClowes Memorial HallIndianapolisIN
ThursdayThe NutcrackerCurtis M Phillips Center for Performing ArtsGainesvilleFL
ThursdayThe Phantom of the OperaBob Carr Performing Arts CentreOrlandoFL
ThursdayThe WigglesMilwaukee Theatre Wisconsin Center DistrictMilwaukeeWI
ThursdayThe Wiggles Go Bananas!State TheatreMinneapolisMN
ThursdayTravis TrittLumiere PlaceSt. LouisMO
ThursdayU.S. National Soccer Team V. Costa RicaRFK StadiumWashingtonDC
ThursdayUniversity of South Carolina Gamecocks vs. Ole Miss RebelsWilliam Brice StadiumColumbiaSC
Friday100 Years of BroadwayTallahassee Leon County Civic CenterTallahasseeFL
Friday101 DalmationsWarner TheatreWashingtonDC
Friday2nd Annual Black RodeoMobile Civic Center TheaterMobileAL
Friday6th Annual Gala Benefit for United Cerebral PalsyTilles Center Concert HallBrookvilleNY
Friday93 Rock Presents Rock ‘n’ BrewHard Rock LiveHollywoodFL
FridayA Chorus LineTallahassee Leon County Civic CenterTallahasseeFL
FridayA Fine FrenzyBirchmereAlexandriaVA
FridayAC/DCWachovia CenterPhiladelphiaPA
FridayAdult Swim Presents: Metalocalypse’s Dethklok, Mastodon, Converge, and High on FireEvent Center at San Jose State UniversitySan JoseCA
FridayAn Evening of Jazz with Nassau-Suffolk Performing ArtsTilles Center Concert HallBrookvilleNY
FridayAn Evening with Jackson BrowneTilles Center Concert HallBrookvilleNY
FridayAn Evening with Patti Lupone & Mandy PatinkinE.J. Thomas HallAkronOH
FridayAn Evening with the Mars VoltaClutch Cargo’sPontiacMI
FridayAn Evening with the Mars VoltaHouse of Blues ClevelandClevelandOH
FridayAventuraAgganis ArenaBostonMA
FridayAventuraAllstate ArenaRosemontIL
FridayAventuraPatriot CenterFairfaxVA
FridayAvenue QE.J. Thomas HallAkronOH
FridayAvenue QTallahassee Leon County Civic CenterTallahasseeFL
FridayAvenue QTilles Center Concert HallBrookvilleNY
FridayAvenue QWilliam Saroyan TheatreFresnoCA
FridayBallroom with a TwistTilles Center Concert HallBrookvilleNY
FridayBeastThe Opera HouseON
FridayBela Fleck and the Original FlecktonesTilles Center Concert HallBrookvilleNY
FridayBernadette PetersTilles Center Concert HallBrookvilleNY
FridayBill CosbyTilles Center Concert HallBrookvilleNY
FridayBleu EdmonsonHouse of Blues DallasDallasTX
FridayBlue OctoberRevolution LiveFt LauderdaleFL
FridayBob & Tom Comedy All-StarsHOYT SHERMAN PLACEDes MoinesIA
FridayBob SagetHouse of Blues DallasDallasTX
FridayBob SagetHouse of Blues HoustonHoustonTX
FridayBob SagetThe Midland by AMCKansas CityMO
FridayBrad PaisleyBryce Jordan CenterUniversity ParkPA
FridayBrian ReganKirby CenterWilkes-BarrePA
FridayBuzzfest XXIIIWoodlands PavilionWoodlandsTX
FridayCabaretTilles Center Concert HallBrookvilleNY
FridayCamelotTallahassee Leon County Civic CenterTallahasseeFL
FridayCamelotTilles Center Concert HallBrookvilleNY
FridayCasting CrownsMississippi ColiseumJacksonMS
FridayCasting CrownsMobile Civic Center ArenaMobileAL
FridayCeltic WomanRochester Auditorium TheatreRochesterNY
FridayCeltic WomanShea’s Performing Arts CenterBuffaloNY
FridayChamillionaireVenue of ScottsdaleScottsdaleAZ
FridayChampionship RodeoFreedom HallLouisvilleKY
FridayChorus LineTallahassee Leon County Civic CenterTallahasseeFL
FridayChris BottiScottish Rite AuditoriumCollingswoodNJ
FridayChris HardwickAladdin TheaterPortlandOR
FridayChristmas with Aaron Neville and his Quintet feat. Charles NeveilleHouse of Blues HoustonHoustonTX
FridayChristmas with the Boston PopsTilles Center Concert HallBrookvilleNY
FridayChristopher Cross & Karla BonoffBirchmereAlexandriaVA
FridayCirque Dreams HolidazeHard Rock LiveHollywoodFL
FridayCleveland Cavaliers vs. Boston CelticsSchottenstein CenterColumbusOH
FridayConya DossE.J. Thomas HallAkronOH
FridayCraig MorganTurning Stone Resort & Casino ShowroomVeronaNY
FridayDane CookMTS CentreWinnipegMB
FridayDavid SedarisE.J. Thomas HallAkronOH
FridayDemetri MartinLakewood Civic AuditoriumLakewoodOH
FridayDiane RehmE.J. Thomas HallAkronOH
FridayDisney Live! Rockin’ Road ShowLake Charles Civic Center ArenaLake CharlesLA
FridayDisneys Beauty and the Beast (Touring)Tallahassee Leon County Civic CenterTallahasseeFL
FridayEcho and the BunnymenMasqueradeAtlantaGA
FridayFlo RidaHouse of Blues San DiegoSan DiegoCA
FridayGary AllanEastern Kentucky Expo CenterPikevilleKY
FridayGary AllanUnited Spirit ArenaLubbockTX
FridayGhostland ObservatoryTerminal 5New YorkNY
FridayGrace Potter and The NocturnalsTerminal 5New YorkNY
FridayGreat Big SeaGalaxy TheatreSanta AnaCA
FridayGwarGlass HousePomonaCA
FridayGwarHouse of Blues ChicagoChicagoIL
FridayGwarThe Fillmore New York at Irving PlazaNew YorkNY
FridayGwarVentura TheatreVenturaCA
FridayHairsprayE.J. Thomas HallAkronOH
FridayHairsprayTilles Center Concert HallBrookvilleNY
FridayHal KetchumBirchmereAlexandriaVA
FridayHammer of the Gods: the Led Zeppelin ExperienceTilles Center Concert HallBrookvilleNY
FridayIn the MoodTopeka Performing Arts CenterTopekaKS
FridayJamie FoxxARCO ArenaSacramentoCA
FridayJay-Z1st Mariner ArenaBaltimoreMD
FridayJay-ZAir Canada CentreTorontoON
FridayJay-ZAssembly HallChampaignIL
FridayJay-ZBELL CENTREMontrealQC
FridayJay-ZBryce Jordan Center at Penn State UniversityUniversity ParkPA
FridayJay-ZDon Haskins CenterEl PasoTX
FridayJay-ZEastern Michigan University Convocation CenterYpsilantiMI
FridayJay-ZGeneral Motors PlaceVancouverBC
FridayJay-ZJohn Labatt CentreLondonON
FridayJay-ZMullins CenterAmherstMA
FridayJay-ZPengrowth SaddledomeCalgaryAB
FridayJay-ZProspera PlaceKelownaBC
FridayJay-ZRexall PlaceEdmontonAB
FridayJay-ZSchottenstein CenterColumbusOH
FridayJay-ZScotiabank PlaceKanataON KV A
FridayJeff DunhamUS Airways CenterPhoenixAZ
FridayJerry SeinfeldSan Diego Civic TheatreSan DiegoCA
FridayJesus Christ SuperstarE.J. Thomas HallAkronOH
FridayJesus Christ SuperstarState Theatre at Playhouse SquareClevelandOH
FridayJesus Christ SuperstarWilliam Saroyan TheatreFresnoCA
FridayJewelThe Fillmore Miami Beach at The Jackie Gleason TheaterMiami BeachFL
FridayJim BrickmanBJCC Concert HallBirminghamAL
FridayJim BrickmanCobb Energy Performing Arts CentreATLANTAGA
FridayJim BrickmanCullen TheaterHoustonTX
FridayJim BrickmanFox Cities PACAppletonWI
FridayJim BrickmanVon Braun Center Concert HallHuntsvilleAL
FridayJon StewartChrysler HallNorfolkVA
FridayJungle Jack HannaTilles Center Concert HallBrookvilleNY
FridayKeller WilliamsMcMenamins Crystal BallroomPortlandOR
FridayKeller WilliamsShowbox at the MarketSeattleWA
FridayKelly ClarksonAgganis ArenaBostonMA
FridayKool and the GangForest Hills Fine Arts CenterGrand RapidsMI
FridayKPNT 105-7 the Point & Wlca 89.9 Welcome Our Lady PeaceThe PageantSt LouisMO
FridayLenny KravitzHarrah’s Casino Tunica Event CenterTunicaMS
FridayLisa LampanelliPalace Theatre ColumbusColumbusOH
FridayLynyrd SkynyrdMohegan Sun ArenaUncasvilleCT
FridayMalcolm GladwellE.J. Thomas HallAkronOH
FridayMannheim Steamroller: ChristmasShea’s Performing Arts CenterBuffaloNY
FridayMannheim Steamroller: ChristmasWilliam Saroyan TheatreFresnoCA
FridayMatisyahuCommodore BallroomVancouverBC
FridayMatisyahuFlames CentralCalgaryAB
FridayMatisyahuThe Fillmore AuditoriumDenverCO
FridayMatisyahuThe NationalRichmondVA
FridayMatisyahuThe NorvaNorfolkVA
FridayMaxwell BLACKsummers’night TourVerizon ArenaNorth Little RockAR
FridayMetalocalypse: Dethklok & MastodonHammerstein BallroomNew YorkNY
FridayMetalocalypse: Dethklok & MastodonHollywood PalladiumLos AngelesCA
FridayMetalocalypse: Dethklok & MastodonSan Jose State Event Center ArenaSan JoseCA
FridayMetalocalypse: Dethklok & MastodonThe Fillmore CharlotteCharlotteNC
FridayMetalocalypse: Dethklok & MastodonThe NorvaNorfolkVA
FridayMetricBIG FOUR BUILDINGCalgaryAB
FridayMetricBurton Cummings TheatreWinnipegMB
FridayMetricKelowna Community TheatreKelownaBC
FridayMetricNorthern Alberta Jubilee AuditoriumEdmontonAB
FridayMetricOrpheum TheatreVancouverBC
FridayMetricThe Odeon Event CentreSaskatoonSK
FridayMichael Flatley’s Lord of the DanceEmbassy TheatreFort WayneIN
FridayMichael Flatley’s Lord of the DanceRialto Square TheatreJolietIL
FridayMichael Ian BlackPantages TheatreMinneapolisMN
FridayMichael Ian BlackSixth and I SynagogueWashingtonDC
FridayMillion Dollar QuartetApollo TheaterChicagoIL
FridayMinus the BearGlass HousePomonaCA
FridayMonster Nation Pit Party PassDesoto County Civic CenterSouthavenMS
FridayMonster Truck ShowDesoto County Civic CenterSouthavenMS
FridayMonster X TourColiseum at Alliant Energy CenterMadisonWI
FridayMonterey Jazz FestivalTilles Center Concert HallBrookvilleNY
FridayMoscow State Radio SymphonyTilles Center Concert HallBrookvilleNY
FridayMotorheadFlames CentralCalgaryAB
FridayNew Disney Live!Lake Charles Civic Center ArenaLake CharlesLA
FridayNew York PhilharmonicTilles Center Concert HallBrookvilleNY
FridayNorth American Championship RodeoFreedom HallLouisvilleKY
FridayOctober Slam Jam – featuring Soulja Boy, Twista, and MoreTUCSON ARENATucsonAZ
FridayOctoberfestTUCSON ARENATucsonAZ
FridayOur Lady PeaceHouse of Blues AnaheimAnaheimCA
FridayOur Lady PeaceThe PageantSt LouisMO
FridayOutlawsPepsi Cola RoadhouseBurgettstownPA
FridayPink Floyd ExperienceTilles Center Concert HallBrookvilleNY
FridayPixiesDar Constitution HallWashingtonDC
FridayPOWERHOUSE 2009 ft. Jay-ZWachovia CenterPhiladelphiaPA
FridayQ101 & The Loop Welcome CavoHouse of Blues ChicagoChicagoIL
FridayR. KellyWang TheatreBostonMA
FridayRain: a Tribute To the BeatlesRialto Square TheatreJolietIL
FridayRasta Thomas’ Bad Boys of DanceTilles Center Concert HallBrookvilleNY
FridayReckless KellyDuck Room at Blueberry HillSt LouisMO
FridayRegina SpektorNokia Theatre At Grand PrairieGrand PrairieTX
FridayRegina SpektorOrpheum TheatreVancouverBC
FridayRenaissanceBirchmereAlexandriaVA
FridayRicky Skaggs & Kentucky ThunderBirchmereAlexandriaVA
FridayRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey:Over the TopTD Banknorth GardenBostonMA
FridayRita MorenoTilles Center – Hillwood Recital HallBrookvilleNY
FridayRiverdanceMajestic Theatre San AntonioSan AntonioTX
FridayRiverdanceMississippi Coast ColiseumBiloxiMS
FridaySesame Street Live : When Elmo Grows UpRupp ArenaLexingtonKY
FridayShanghai Symphony OrchestraTilles Center Concert HallBrookvilleNY
FridaySharon Jones & the DapkingsStarland BallroomSayrevilleNJ
FridaySid & Susie featuring Matthew Sweet & Susanna HoffsBirchmereAlexandriaVA
FridaySister HazelHouse of Blues ChicagoChicagoIL
FridaySister HazelHouse of Blues DallasDallasTX
FridaySister HazelHouse of Blues HoustonHoustonTX
FridaySocratic, The Modern EliteMiddle EastCambridgeMA
FridaySouth PacificRosemont TheatreRosemontIL
FridaySteely DanParamount TheatreSeattleWA
FridaySteve Miller BandChevrolet TheatreWallingfordCT
FridayStevesongsTilles Center Concert HallBrookvilleNY
FridayStone Temple PilotsSan Manuel Indian Bingo and CasinoHighlandCA
FridayTen TenorsTallahassee Leon County Civic CenterTallahasseeFL
FridayThe Mars VoltaBogartsCincinnatiOH
FridayThe Mars VoltaHouse of Blues ClevelandClevelandOH
FridayThe NutcrackerRoyce Hall – UCLALos AngelesCA
FridayThe Swell SeasonClowes Memorial HallIndianapolisIN
FridayThe Swell SeasonMassey HallTorontoON
FridayThe Swell SeasonMcMenamins Crystal BallroomPortlandOR
FridayThe Swell SeasonThe Centre In Vancouver For Performing ArtsVancouverBC
FridayThe Swell SeasonThe PageantSt LouisMO
FridayThe Swell SeasonThe PageantSt LouisMO
FridayThe UsedThe Electric FactoryPhiladelphiaPA
FridayThe VeronicasVogue TheatreVancouverBC
FridayThe Wedding SingerAdler TheatreDavenportIA
FridayThe Wedding SingerE.J. Thomas HallAkronOH
FridayThe Wedding SingerThe CentreEvansvilleIN
FridayThe Wedding SingerWilliam Saroyan Theatre FresnoFresnoCA
FridayThe Welch Boys, Dead FriendsMiddle EastCambridgeMA
FridayThird Eye BlindThe CanneryNashvilleTN
FridayTrainHouse of Blues BostonBostonMA
FridayTrainHouse of Blues ClevelandClevelandOH
FridayTrainHouse of Blues DallasDallasTX
FridayTrainHouse of Blues HoustonHoustonTX
FridayTrainMcMenamins Crystal BallroomPortlandOR
FridayTrainMoore TheatreSeattleWA
FridayTrainThe Fillmore CharlotteCharlotteNC
FridayTrainTheater of the Living ArtsPhiladelphiaPA
FridayTrainVentura TheatreVenturaCA
FridayTrainWebster HallNew YorkNY
FridayTrans-Siberian OrchestraBI-LO CenterGreenvilleSC
FridayTrans-Siberian OrchestraDCU CenterWorcesterMA
FridayTrans-Siberian OrchestraDunkin Donuts CenterProvidenceRI
FridayTrans-Siberian OrchestraGreensboro Coliseum ComplexGreensboroNC
FridayTrans-Siberian OrchestraPepsi CenterDenverCO
FridayTrans-Siberian OrchestraRBC CenterRaleighNC
FridayTrans-Siberian OrchestraRichmond ColiseumRichmondVA
FridayTrans-Siberian OrchestraThe Colonial Life Arena formerly The Colonial CenterColumbiaSC
FridayTrans-Siberian OrchestraTime Warner Cable ArenaCharlotteNC
FridayTrans-Siberian OrchestraVerizon Wireless ArenaManchesterNH
FridayTrans-Siberian OrchestraWorld ArenaColorado SpringsCO
FridayTravis TrittAsheville Civic CenterAshevilleNC
FridayTrey SongzEgyptian Room at the Murat CentreIndianapolisIN
FridayTriviumBeaumont ClubKansas CityMO
FridayTriviumCaboozeMinneapolisMN
FridayTriviumClub FirestoneOrlandoFL
FridayTriviumClutch Cargo’sPontiacMI
FridayTriviumCommodore BallroomVancouverBC
FridayTriviumCulture RoomFt LauderdaleFL
FridayTriviumEdmonton Event CentreEdmontonAB
FridayTriviumGothic TheatreDenverCO
FridayTriviumHouse of Blues ChicagoChicagoIL
FridayTriviumHouse of Blues DallasDallasTX
FridayTriviumHouse of Blues HoustonHoustonTX
FridayTriviumMacEwan HallCalgaryAB
FridayTriviumMasqueradeAtlantaGA
FridayTriviumNewport Music HallColumbusOH
FridayTriviumNorthern LightsClifton ParkNY
FridayTriviumPopsSaugetIL
FridayTriviumRecher TheatreTowsonMD
FridayTriviumState TheatreSt PetersburgFL
FridayTriviumSunshine TheatreAlbuquerqueNM
FridayTriviumThe NorvaNorfolkVA
FridayTriviumThe Odeon Event CentreSaskatoonSK
FridayTriviumThe PyramidWinnipegMB
FridayTyler PerryWarner TheatreWashingtonDC
FridayUniversity of Akron Steel Drum BandE.J. Thomas HallAkronOH
FridayWhite RabbitsCedar Cultural CenterMinneapolisMN
FridayWide Open 2009: Jason AldeanEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayWidespread PanicOrpheum TheatreLos AngelesCA
FridayWizard of OzWilliam Saroyan TheatreFresnoCA
FridayWWE World Wrestling EntertainmentColumbus Civic CenterColumbusGA
FridayWWE: Raw LiveColumbus Civic CenterColumbusGA
FridayYoung Frankenstein (Chicago)Cadillac PalaceChicagoIL
FridayZac Brown BandSchottenstein CenterColumbusOH
Saturday97.1 The Eagle’s Freakers Ball 2009Nokia Theatre At Grand PrairieGrand PrairieTX
SaturdayA Christmas CarolOrpheum TheatreMinneapolisMN
SaturdayA Fine FrenzyEl Rey TheatreLos AngelesCA
SaturdayA Fine FrenzyFine Line Music CafeMinneapolisMN
SaturdayA Fine FrenzyHouse of Blues AnaheimAnaheimCA
SaturdayA Fine FrenzyWonder BallroomPortlandOR
SaturdayA Fine Frenzy with Landon Pigg and Among the Oak & AshHouse of Blues AnaheimAnaheimCA
SaturdayA.F.I.House of Blues Myrtle BeachMyrtle BeachSC
SaturdayA.F.I.House of Blues OrlandoOrlandoFL
SaturdayA.F.I.Pompano Beach AmphitheaterPompano BeachFL
SaturdayA.F.I.Roseland BallroomNew YorkNY
SaturdayA.F.I.Sound AcademyTorontoON
SaturdayA.F.I.The Electric FactoryPhiladelphiaPA
SaturdayA.F.I.The Sound AcademyTorontoON
SaturdayAll American Rejects & Taking Back Sunday with AnberlinHouse of Blues Myrtle BeachMyrtle BeachSC
SaturdayAll American Rejects & Taking Back Sunday with AnberlinHouse of Blues OrlandoOrlandoFL
SaturdayAll American Rejects & Taking Back Sunday with AnberlinShowcase LiveFoxboroMA
SaturdayAn Evening with David SedarisChrysler HallNorfolkVA
SaturdayAnaheim DucksHonda CenterAnaheimCA
SaturdayAtlanta ThrashersPhilips ArenaAtlantaGA
SaturdayAventuraHP Pavilion At San JoseSan JoseCA
SaturdayAventuraSan Diego Sports ArenaSan DiegoCA
SaturdayAventuraThe Joint at Hard Rock Hotel Las VegasLas VegasNV
SaturdayBlink 182 with Special Guest AquabatsSanta Barbara BowlSanta BarbaraCA
SaturdayBob DylanAragon BallroomChicagoIL
SaturdayBob DylanUniversity of Denver – Magness ArenaDenverCO
SaturdayBrad Paisley – American Saturday Night Tour with Dierks BentleyMadison Square GardenNew YorkNY
SaturdayBrian Setzer OrchestraMystic Lake Casino HotelPrior LakeMN
SaturdayBuilt To SpillWonder BallroomPortlandOR
SaturdayCalgary FlamesPengrowth SaddledomeCalgaryAB
SaturdayCeltic ThunderProgress Energy Center’s Mahaffey TheaterSt PetersburgFL
SaturdayCeltic WomanMohegan Sun ArenaUncasvilleCT
SaturdayCirque Dreams HolidazeKing Center for the Performing ArtsMelbourneFL
SaturdayCirque Dreams Illumination – Broadway In BakersfieldRabobank Arena Theater and Convention CenterBakersfieldCA
SaturdayDallas StarsAmerican Airlines CenterDallasTX
SaturdayDane CookTD Banknorth GardenBostonMA
SaturdayDark Star OrchestraPalace Theatre AlbanyAlbanyNY
SaturdayDionResorts Atlantic CityAtlantic CityNJ
SaturdayEcho and the BunnymenHammerstein BallroomNew YorkNY
SaturdayEcho and the BunnymenHouse of Blues BostonBostonMA
SaturdayEdmonton OilersRexall PlaceEdmontonAB
SaturdayGary AllanBig Sandy Superstore ArenaHuntingtonWV
SaturdayGary AllanTyson Events Center/Gateway ArenaSioux CityIA
SaturdayGavin RossdaleHouse of Blues ChicagoChicagoIL
SaturdayGreat Big SeaEl Rey TheatreLos AngelesCA
SaturdayGreat Big SeaRio TheatreSanta CruzCA
SaturdayGwarEdmonton Event CentreEdmontonAB
SaturdayGwarGothic TheatreDenverCO
SaturdayGwarHouse of Blues Sunset StripHollywoodCA
SaturdayGwarMacEwan HallCalgaryAB
SaturdayGwarNorthern LightsClifton ParkNY
SaturdayGwarThe Garrick CentreWinnipegMB
SaturdayHarlem GlobetrottersSeagate CenterToledoOH
SaturdayJay-ZBank of Kentucky CenterHighland HeightsKY
SaturdayJay-ZDunkin Donuts CenterProvidenceRI
SaturdayJay-ZFrank Erwin CenterAustinTX
SaturdayJay-ZKeyArenaSeattleWA
SaturdayJay-ZThe Bank of Kentucky CenterHighland HeightsKY
SaturdayJay-ZTingley ColiseumAlbuquerqueNM
SaturdayJeff DunhamHonda CenterAnaheimCA
SaturdayJeff DunhamUS Cellular CenterCedar RapidsIA
SaturdayJeff DunhamXL CENTERHartfordCT
SaturdayJetEdmonton Event CentreEdmontonAB
SaturdayJim BrickmanHershey TheatreHersheyPA
SaturdayJoel Osteen

JOBING.COM
ARENA
GlendaleAZ
SaturdayKelly ClarksonReno Events CenterRenoNV
SaturdayKevin HartPantages TheatreMinneapolisMN
SaturdayLenny KravitzBorgata Event CenterAtlantic CityNJ
SaturdayLenny KravitzThe Fillmore New York at Irving PlazaNew YorkNY
SaturdayLmfaoShowbox at the MarketSeattleWA
SaturdayLos Lobos with Lee RockerHouse of Blues AnaheimAnaheimCA
SaturdayMacBethNational Arts CentreOttawaON
SaturdayMannheim SteamrollerBeacon TheatreNew YorkNY
SaturdayMarcy PlaygroundThe Red RoomVancouverBC
SaturdayMatt DuskHamilton Place TheatreHamiltonON
SaturdayMaxwell BLACKsummers’night TourLakefront ArenaNew OrleansLA
SaturdayMaxwell BLACKsummers’night TourUNO Lakefront ArenaNew OrleansLA
SaturdayMinnesota WildXcel Energy CenterSaint PaulMN
SaturdayMinus the BearGranadaLawrenceKS
SaturdayMobyBeaumont ClubKansas CityMO
SaturdayNCAA Women’s Basketball – Regional FinalsARCO ArenaSacramentoCA
SaturdayNew York RangersMadison Square GardenNew YorkNY
SaturdayNWA Wrestling ShowcaseVeterans Memorial ColiseumPhoenixAZ
SaturdayOttawa SenatorsScotiabank Place (formerly the Corel Centre)KanataON
SaturdayOur Lady PeaceHouse of Blues New OrleansNew OrleansLA
SaturdayOur Lady PeaceNewport Music HallColumbusOH
SaturdayPitbullEdmonton Event CentreEdmontonAB
SaturdayPittsburgh PenguinsMellon ArenaPittsburghPA
SaturdayPixies The 20th Anniversary ofCiti Wang TheatreBostonMA
SaturdayQFM96 Halloween Bash Featuring Michael Stanley And The ResonatorsLifestyle Communities PavilionColumbusOH
SaturdayRascal FlattsGeneral Motors PlaceVancouverBC
SaturdayRascal FlattsPengrowth SaddledomeCalgaryAB
SaturdayRascal FlattsRexall PlaceEdmontonAB
SaturdayRattHouse of Blues OrlandoOrlandoFL
SaturdayRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey: Zing Zang ZoomScottrade CenterSt LouisMO
SaturdayRob ThomasIP CASINO RESORT AND SPABiloxiMS
SaturdaySaosinEagles Club/The Rave/Eagles BallroomMilwaukeeWI
SaturdaySaosinHouse of Blues AnaheimAnaheimCA
SaturdaySaosinHouse of Blues BostonBostonMA
SaturdaySaosinHouse of Blues OrlandoLake Buena VistaFL
SaturdaySaosinHouse of Blues Sunset StripHollywoodCA
SaturdaySaosinOrbit RoomGrand RapidsMI
SaturdaySaosinStarland BallroomSayrevilleNJ
SaturdaySaosinState TheatreSt PetersburgFL
SaturdaySaosinThe RockTucsonAZ
SaturdaySEC/Big East InvitationalSt Pete Times ForumTampaFL
SaturdaySesame Street Live : When Elmo Grows UpTimes Union Ctr Perf Arts Moran TheaterJacksonvilleFL
SaturdaySevendustRevolution LiveFt LauderdaleFL
SaturdaySlipknotPacific ColiseumVancouverBC
SaturdaySlipknotShaw Conference CentreEdmontonAB
SaturdaySlipknotStampede CorralCalgaryAB
SaturdaySmothers BrothersKing Center for the Performing ArtsMelbourneFL
SaturdaySnow PatrolThe WilternLos AngelesCA
SaturdaySon VoltHouse of Blues New OrleansNew OrleansLA
SaturdaySpider-Man Turn Off the DarkHilton TheatreNew YorkNY
SaturdayStill Flyin’The Triple Rock Social ClubMinneapolisMN
SaturdayStone Temple PilotsVeterans Memorial ColiseumPhoenixAZ
SaturdayTaking Back Sunday & All-American RejectsHouse of BluesMyrtle BeachSC
SaturdayTaking Back Sunday & All-American RejectsHouse of Blues Atlantic CityAtlantic CityNJ
SaturdayTaking Back Sunday & All-American RejectsHouse of Blues ChicagoChicagoIL
SaturdayTaking Back Sunday & All-American RejectsLifestyle Communities PavilionColumbusOH
SaturdayTaking Back Sunday & All-American RejectsMohegan Sun ArenaUncasvilleCT
SaturdayTaking Back Sunday & All-American RejectsShowcase LiveFoxboroMA
SaturdayTaking Back Sunday & All-American RejectsSt Vincent CollegeLatrobePA
SaturdayTeslaAdler TheatreDavenportIA
SaturdayTeslaOMNIToledoOH
SaturdayTeslaThe CentreEvansvilleIN
SaturdayThe Color PurpleZiff Ballet Opera House The Arsht CenterMiamiFL
SaturdayThe Doobie BrothersMajestic Theatre San AntonioSan AntonioTX
SaturdayThe SoundsThe WilternLos AngelesCA
SaturdayThe Swell SeasonBerklee Performance CenterBostonMA
SaturdayThe Swell SeasonHouse of Blues New OrleansNew OrleansLA
SaturdayThe Swell SeasonOgden TheatreDenverCO
SaturdayThe Swell SeasonParamount Theatre – SeattleSeattleWA
SaturdayThe Swell SeasonUptown TheaterKansas CityMO
SaturdayThe Swell SeasonWarehouse LiveHoustonTX
SaturdayThey Might Be GiantsGothic TheatreDenverCO
SaturdayTrainFirst AvenueMinneapolisMN
SaturdayTrainHouse of Blues Myrtle BeachMyrtle BeachSC
SaturdayTrainHouse of Blues New OrleansNew OrleansLA
SaturdayTrainHouse of Blues OrlandoOrlandoFL
SaturdayTrainHouse of Blues San DiegoSan DiegoCA
SaturdayTrainHouse of Blues Sunset StripHollywoodCA
SaturdayTrainOgden TheatreDenverCO
SaturdayTrainOgden TheatreDenverCO
SaturdayTrainVic TheatreChicagoIL
SaturdayTrans-Siberian OrchestraAlerus CenterGrand ForksND
SaturdayTrans-Siberian OrchestraAllstate ArenaRosemontIL
SaturdayTrans-Siberian OrchestraAmerican Airlines CenterDallasTX
SaturdayTrans-Siberian OrchestraARCO ArenaSacramentoCA
SaturdayTrans-Siberian OrchestraBlue Cross ArenaRochesterNY
SaturdayTrans-Siberian OrchestraBradley CenterMilwaukeeWI
SaturdayTrans-Siberian OrchestraGIANT CenterHersheyPA
SaturdayTrans-Siberian OrchestraHP PavilionSan JoseCA
SaturdayTrans-Siberian Orchestrai wireless CenterMolineIL
SaturdayTrans-Siberian OrchestraNationwide ArenaColumbusOH
SaturdayTrans-Siberian OrchestraPeoria Civic CenterPeoriaIL
SaturdayTrans-Siberian OrchestraReno Events CenterRenoNV
SaturdayTrans-Siberian OrchestraResch CenterGreen BayWI
SaturdayTrans-Siberian OrchestraSan Diego Sports ArenaSan DiegoCA
SaturdayTrans-Siberian OrchestraSave Mart CenterFresnoCA
SaturdayTrans-Siberian OrchestraTarget CenterMinneapolisMN
SaturdayTrans-Siberian OrchestraWachovia ArenaWilkes BarrePA
SaturdayTriviumShowbox at the MarketSeattleWA
SaturdayTriviumSound AcademyTorontoON
SaturdayUniversity of Michigan V BgsuSeagate CenterToledoOH
SaturdayUniversity of Notre Dame V Michigan State UniversityAllen County War Memorial ColiseumFort WayneIN
SaturdayVancouver CanucksGeneral Motors PlaceVancouverBC
SaturdayWashington CapitalsVerizon CenterWashingtonDC
SaturdayWidespread PanicGrand Sierra Resort and CasinoRenoNV
SaturdayWWE Presents Monday Night RawDCU CenterWorcesterMA
SaturdayZac Brown BandRosemont TheatreRosemontIL
SundayAugust: Osage CountyKeller AuditoriumPortlandOR
SundayBob SagetThe WarfieldSan FranciscoCA
SundayBrian Setzer OrchestraThe WarfieldSan FranciscoCA
SundayBuilt To SpillThe FillmoreSan FranciscoCA
SundayCirque Dreams : IlluminationFlint CenterCupertinoCA
SundayDavid GrayNob Hill Masonic AuditoriumSan FranciscoCA
SundayDinosaur Jr.The FillmoreSan FranciscoCA
SundayDisney On Ice – CelebrationsPatriot CenterFairfaxVA
SundayDisney On Ice : Celebrations1st Mariner ArenaBaltimoreMD
SundayDisney On Ice : CelebrationsPatriot CenterFairfaxVA
SundayDisney On Ice: Worlds of FantasyTUCSON ARENATucsonAZ
SundayGrace Potter and The NocturnalsThe FillmoreSan FranciscoCA
SundayGwarThe Grand Ballroom At the Regency CenterSan FranciscoCA
SundayIn the HeightsFabulous Fox Theatre AtlantaAtlantaGA
SundayJulio IglesiasThe Capital One Bank Theatre at WestburyWestburyNY
SundayLos LobosThe FillmoreSan FranciscoCA
SundayLucha VaVoomThe FillmoreSan FranciscoCA
SundayMatisyahuThe FillmoreSan FranciscoCA
SundayPixiesFox Theater – OaklandOaklandCA
SundayRadio City Christmas Spectacular starring the Rockettes (Touring)Paramount TheatreSeattleWA
SundayRailroad EarthThe FillmoreSan FranciscoCA
SundayRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey:Over the TopDCU CenterWorcesterMA
SundaySaosinThe FillmoreSan FranciscoCA
SundaySon VoltThe FillmoreSan FranciscoCA
SundaySteve Miller BandThe Capital One Bank Theatre at WestburyWestburyNY
SundayStone Temple PilotsFox Theater – OaklandOaklandCA
SundayThe Black CrowesThe FillmoreSan FranciscoCA
SundayThe Swell SeasonParamount Theatre – OaklandOaklandCA
SundayThey Might Be GiantsThe FillmoreSan FranciscoCA
SundayWidespread PanicFox Theater – OaklandOaklandCA
Monday5 BrownsPalace Theatre ColumbusColumbusOH
Monday6th Annual Fox Cities Choral Music FestivalFox Cities PACAppletonWI
MondayA Chorus LineSouthern Alberta Jubilee AuditoriumCalgaryAB
MondayA Chorus LineThe Centre In Vancouver For Performing ArtsVancouverBC
MondayA Christmas CarolFox Cities PACAppletonWI
MondayA Christmas CarolLakeland Center Youkey TheatreLakelandFL
MondayA Christmas CarolPalace Theatre ColumbusColumbusOH
MondayABBA ManiaMilwaukee Theatre Wisconsin Center DistrictMilwaukeeWI
MondayAiley IICapitol TheatreColumbusOH
MondayAnnieLowell Memorial AuditoriumLowellMA
MondayAvenue QPeoria Civic CenterPeoriaIL
MondayBahok-Akram Khan Dance CompanyMusic Hall CenterDetroitMI
MondayBand of the Irish GuardsLakeland Center Youkey TheatreLakelandFL
MondayBeauty & the BeastPeoria Civic CenterPeoriaIL
MondayBeauty and the BeastPeoria Civic CenterPeoriaIL
MondayBeauty ShopPalace Theatre ColumbusColumbusOH
MondayBocelli & FosterKodak TheatreHollywoodCA
MondayCage FightingSwiftel CenterBrookingsSD
MondayCamelotHeymann Performing Arts CenterLafayetteLA
MondayCamelotLakeland Center Youkey TheatreLakelandFL
MondayCamelotNorth Charleston Performing Arts CenterNorth CharlestonSC
MondayCapital One Just for Laughs Comedy TourBell Performing Arts CentreSurreyBC
MondayCapital One Just for Laughs Comedy TourCentennial Concert HallWinnipegMB
MondayCapital One Just for Laughs Comedy TourHamilton Place TheatreHamiltonON
MondayCapital One Just for Laughs Comedy TourKelowna Community TheatreKelownaBC
MondayCapital One Just for Laughs Comedy TourMassey HallTorontoON
MondayCapital One Just for Laughs Comedy TourNational Arts CentreOttawaON
MondayCapital One Just for Laughs Comedy TourStampede CorralCalgaryAB
MondayCapital One Just for Laughs Comedy TourTCU PlaceSaskatoonSK
MondayCapital One Just for Laughs Comedy TourThe Centre In Vancouver For Performing ArtsVancouverBC
MondayCarolina HurricanesRBC CenterRaleighNC
MondayChef’s Mini Series: Anthony BourdainLakeland Center Youkey TheatreLakelandFL
MondayChef’s Mini Series: Cat CoraLakeland Center Youkey TheatreLakelandFL
MondayChef’s Mini Series: Cat Cora & Anthony Bourdain – 2 Day PackageLakeland Center Youkey TheatreLakelandFL
MondayCurious George Live!Baton Rouge River Center ArenaBaton RougeLA
MondayDance BrazilOhio TheatreColumbusOH
MondayDarwinMusic Hall CenterDetroitMI
MondayDave Koz Smooth Jazz ChristmasPalace Theatre ColumbusColumbusOH
MondayDes Moines Civic Center Parking : Lion KingDes Moines Civic CenterDes MoinesIA
MondayDFC-12 ShowdownFargo Civic Memorial AuditoriumFargoND
MondayDiavoloPalace Theatre ColumbusColumbusOH
MondayDionne WarwickLakeland Center Youkey TheatreLakelandFL
MondayDisney Presents the Lion King (New York, NY)Minskoff TheatreNew YorkNY
MondayFrankie AvalonLakeland Center Youkey TheatreLakelandFL
MondayGroovalooHeymann Performing Arts CenterLafayetteLA
MondayHairsprayBeau Rivage TheatreBiloxiMS
MondayIndiana PacersConseco FieldhouseIndianapolisIN
MondayJackson BrowneBardavon Opera HousePoughkeepsieNY
MondayJAM’N 94.5 presents MONSTER JAM 2009TD Banknorth GardenBostonMA
MondayJim GaffiganGordon Field House – Rochester Institute of TechnologyRochesterNY
MondayJimmy WalesGordon Field House – Rochester Institute of TechnologyRochesterNY
MondayJingle Bell RockLakeland Center Youkey TheatreLakelandFL
MondayJohn PrineDodge TheatrePhoenixAZ
MondayLily TomlinLakeland Center Youkey TheatreLakelandFL
MondayMarvin HamlischDaytona Beach Peabody AuditoriumDaytona BeachFL
MondayMary PoppinsASU GammageTempeAZ
MondayMichael Flatley’s Lord of the DanceMemorial AuditoriumBurlingtonIA
MondayMichael Flatley’s Lord of the DanceNorth Charleston Performing Arts CenterNorth CharlestonSC
MondayMiss Louisiana USA and Miss Louisiana Teen USA Pageant FinalsHeymann Performing Arts CenterLafayetteLA
MondayMiss Louisiana USA and Miss Louisiana Teen USA Pageant PrelimsHeymann Performing Arts CenterLafayetteLA
MondayMonterey Jazz FestivalMusic Hall CenterDetroitMI
MondayNeil Berg’s 100 Years of BroadwayLakeland Center Youkey TheatreLakelandFL
MondayOldtimers Hockey ChallengeBarrie Molson CentreBarrieON
MondayOz with OrchestraBJCC Concert HallBirminghamAL
MondayPRCA RodeoSwiftel CenterBrookingsSD
MondayPunch Brothers featuring Chris ThileLincoln TheatreCOLUMBUSOH
MondayRadio City Christmas Spectacular starring the Rockettes (Touring)Allen County War Memorial ColiseumFort WayneIN
MondayRadio City Christmas Spectacular starring the Rockettes (Touring)BJCC ArenaBirminghamAL
MondayRadio City Christmas Spectacular starring the Rockettes (Touring)Nationwide ArenaColumbusOH
MondayRadio City Christmas Spectacular starring the Rockettes (Touring)Van Andel ArenaGrand RapidsMI
MondayRagamala Indian DanceMusic Hall CenterDetroitMI
MondayRainPeoria Civic CenterPeoriaIL
MondayRain: a Tribute To the BeatlesHeymann Performing Arts CenterLafayetteLA
MondayRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey: Zing Zang ZoomUnited CenterChicagoIL
MondaySecond City Touring CompanySouthern TheatreColumbusOH
MondaySesame Street Live : 123… Imagine! with Elmo & FriendsColiseum at Alliant Energy CenterMadisonWI
MondaySesame Street Live : When Elmo Grows UpTopeka Performing Arts CenterTopekaKS
MondaySongs for CorettaLincoln TheatreCOLUMBUSOH
MondayStompLowell Memorial AuditoriumLowellMA
MondayThe Drowsy ChaperoneHeymann Performing Arts CenterLafayetteLA
MondayThe Drowsy ChaperoneLakeland Center Youkey TheatreLakelandFL
MondayThe Wedding SingerHeymann Performing Arts CenterLafayetteLA
MondayThe Wedding SingerLakeland Center Youkey TheatreLakelandFL
MondayThe Wiggles Go Bananas!Rogers CentreTorontoON
MondayThey Might Be GiantsCapitol TheatreColumbusOH
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraAir Canada CentreTorontoON
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraAllen County War Memorial ColiseumFort WayneIN
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraCharleston Civic CenterCharlestonWV
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraChevrolet CentreYoungstownOH
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraCopps ColiseumHamiltonON
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraCovelli Centre formerly Chevrolet CentreYoungstownOH
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraEj Nutter CenterDaytonOH
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraEnergySolutions ArenaSalt Lake CityUT
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraJack Breslin Student Events CenterEast LansingMI
MondayTrans-Siberian Orchestra

JOBING.COM
ARENA
GlendaleAZ
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraKohl CenterMadisonWI
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraLucas County ArenaToledoOH
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraMellon ArenaPittsburghPA
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraMid-America CenterCouncil BluffsIA
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraMTS CentreWinnipegMB
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraPacific ColiseumVancouverBC
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraPengrowth SaddledomeCalgaryAB
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraQuicken Loans ArenaClevelandOH
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraRupp ArenaLexingtonKY
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraScotiabank PlaceKanataON KV A
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraScottrade CenterSt. LouisMO
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraSeagate CenterToledoOH
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraSprint CenterKansas CityMO
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraU.S. Bank ArenaCincinnatiOH
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraVerizon CenterWashingtonDC
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraWachovia CenterPhiladelphiaPA
MondayTrans-Siberian OrchestraWells Fargo Arena at The Iowa Events CenterDes MoinesIA
MondayUCI Arts: Symphony OrchestraIrvine Barclay TheatreIrvineCA
MondayWFNX Presents: Amanda Palmer with Nervous CabaretHouse of Blues BostonBostonMA
MondayWicked (NY)Gershwin TheatreNew YorkNY
MondayWizard of OzPeoria Civic CenterPeoriaIL