Tickets for upcoming concerts from Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band, as well as tickets for upcoming tour stops from AC/DC, are on...

Tickets for upcoming concerts from Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band, as well as tickets for upcoming tour stops from AC/DC, are on sale throughout the weekend ending August 3 as compiled by Ticket News.

The onsales list began today with tickets to see rising singing star Colbie Caillat live on her upcoming tour. The pop singer/songwriter will be playing concerts in Toronto, New York, Philadelphia, and Atlanta. Also on sale today are tickets for upcoming concerts from rockers Alice in Chains. Among the dates on sale are stops in Seattle. Joining their fellow rockers in the Friday onsales are the Insane Clown Posse, who have concerts in Atlanta and Detroit among the onsales.

Progressive rockers The Mars Volta have several concerts on sale throughout the weekend. Among them are stops in Detroit, San Diego, and Minneapolis. Rock legends AC/DC also have a series of concerts on sale throughout the weekend, including stops in Austin, Kansas City, and Louisville. Music legend Bruce Springsteen, who will be joined on this tour by his E Street Band, also has several concert dates on sale this weekend. The Boss will be visiting Milwaukee and New York City on upcoming tour stops.

Alternative rockers The Pixies have concert dates among the Saturday onsales for this week. Among the dates on sale are stops in Seattle. Also among the Saturday onsales are tickets to catch Metallica in concert in San Rafael, CA. AFI has concerts in Minneapolis, Columbus, and Cincinnati among the Saturday onsales as well. Finally this weekend, The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame has two special concerts in New York City among the Monday onsales. The shows, to take place in Madison Square Garden, will feature U2 and Bruce Springsteen.

“Onsales” is a ticketing industry term describing when tickets initially go on sale to the general public. Each week, tickets are released by promoters, venues and others to dozens of events, but the number of tickets available can vary significantly between locations.

THIS WEEK’S ONSALES

Date Event Venue City State
Thursday Between the Buried and Me The Asylum Portland ME
Thursday Darlene Love Christmas Show B.B. King Blues Club and Grill New York NY
Thursday Disney On Ice : 100 Years of Magic Hara Arena Dayton OH
Thursday Disney On Ice : 100 Years of Magic The Palace of Auburn Hills Auburn Hills MI
Thursday Platinum Package Admission Platinum Package Waukegan IL
Thursday Bill Maher Silver Legacy Casino Reno NV
Thursday Senses Fail Warehouse Live Houston TX
Thursday Brother Ali Mohawk Place Buffalo NY
Thursday Bruce Springsteen & the E Street Band Wachovia Spectrum Philadelphia PA
Thursday Built To Spill Lee’s Palace Toronto ON
Thursday Disney On Ice Presents Celebrations Hampton Coliseum Hampton VA
Thursday Dolores O’Riordan Phoenix Concert Theatre Toronto ON
Thursday Fox Parking: Dora the Explorer Fabulous Fox Theatre Atlanta Atlanta GA
Thursday Gilberto Santa Rosa Bob Carr Performing Arts Centre Orlando FL
Thursday Girl Talk House of Blues Boston Boston MA
Thursday Hockeytown Concert featuring Morning Glory Joe Louis Arena Detroit MI
Thursday Jay Demarcus Screamin’ Willie’s Columbus OH
Thursday She Wants Revenge The Phoenix Concert Theatre Toronto ON
Thursday Starparking: Afi Starland Ballroom Sayreville NJ
Thursday The Downtown Fiction Xtreme Wheels Buffalo NY
Thursday The Hooters B.B. King Blues Club and Grill New York NY
Thursday Titus Andronicus The Horseshoe Tavern Toronto ON
Thursday To Live Is To Die Peabody’s Downunder Cleveland OH
Thursday Ailey II Baton Rouge River Center Theater Baton Rouge LA
Thursday American Ballet Theatre-Abt II Baton Rouge River Center Theater Baton Rouge LA
Thursday Bill Engvall Heartland Events Center Grand Island NE
Thursday Cinderella Baton Rouge River Center Theater Baton Rouge LA
Thursday Grand Asian Concert Grand Casino Hinckley Event Center Hinckley MN
Thursday Houston Texans Reliant Stadium Houston TX
Thursday Lucha Rock ’09 Plaza Garibaldi Chicago IL
Friday Keith Urban with Sugarland HSBC Arena Buffalo NY
Friday La Combinacion Perfecta de Polito Vega Madison Square Garden New York NY
Friday A Night with Artie Lange Detroit Opera House Detroit MI
Friday A Valentine Rock ‘n’ Roll Spectacular with Sonny Turner & the Platters Southern Theatre Columbus OH
Friday Al Green House of Blues Boston Boston MA
Friday All Time Low House of Blues Boston Boston MA
Friday All Time Low The Fillmore Charlotte Charlotte NC
Friday All Time Low with We the Kings, Hey Monday The Norva Norfolk VA
Friday Band of Skulls Plaza Nightclub Vancouver BC
Friday Bassnectar The Fillmore New York at Irving Plaza New York NY
Friday Bowzer’s Rock-N-Roll Party Turning Stone Resort & Casino Showroom Verona NY
Friday Branford Marsalis Lyric Opera House Baltimore MD
Friday Bruce Springsteen And The E Street Band BI-LO Center Greenville SC
Friday Buckethead Beachland Ballroom Cleveland OH
Friday Buckethead Madison Theater Covington KY
Friday Built To Spill Middle East Cambridge MA
Friday Béla Fleck Stanley Theatre Utica NY
Friday Cartel with Sparks the Rescue Tink’s Entertainment Complex Scranton PA
Friday Colbie Caillat Kool Haus Toronto ON
Friday Colbie Caillat Roseland Ballroom New York NY
Friday Colbie Caillat The Electric Factory Philadelphia PA
Friday Colbie Caillat Variety Playhouse Atlanta GA
Friday Disney On Ice Princess Classics St Pete Times Forum Tampa FL
Friday Disney On Ice: Celebrations Amway Arena Orlando FL
Friday Disney On Ice: Celebrations Lakeland Center Jenkins Arena Lakeland FL
Friday Disney On Ice: Worlds of Fantasy Germain Arena Estero FL
Friday Easy Star All-Stars Plaza Nightclub Vancouver BC
Friday Emmylou Harris and Her Red Dirt Boys Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom Hampton Beach NH
Friday Eric Church House of Blues Cleveland Cleveland OH
Friday Eric Church The Norva Norfolk VA
Friday Imparative Reaction Masquerade Atlanta GA
Friday Insane Clown Posse Main Street Armory Rochester NY
Friday Insane Clown Posse Masquerade Atlanta GA
Friday Insane Clown Posse The Fillmore Detroit Detroit MI
Friday Jeff Dunham Chevrolet Centre Youngstown OH
Friday Joan Osborne Shea’s Performing Arts Center Buffalo NY
Friday Lamb of God with Gwar, Job for a Cowboy The Norva Norfolk VA
Friday Late Nite Catechism Lakeland Center Youkey Theatre Lakeland FL
Friday Lisa Lampanelli Lorain Palace Theatre Lorain OH
Friday Liza Minnelli University At Buffalo Center for the Arts Buffalo NY
Friday Monsters of Folk Massey Hall Toronto ON
Friday Monsters of Folk Orpheum Theatre – Boston Boston MA
Friday Mos Def House of Blues Boston Boston MA
Friday Mos Def Presents the Ecstatic Tour Feat. Mos Def and Talib Kweli The Electric Factory Philadelphia PA
Friday Moscow Festival Ballet’s Swan Lake Stanley Theatre Utica NY
Friday Murder By Death Frankies Toledo OH
Friday Playhouse Disney Live! On Tour Macon Centreplex Coliseum Macon GA
Friday Parking for St Pete Times Forum: Disney On Ice Princess Classics St Pete Times Forum Tampa FL
Friday Portugal. the Man Plaza Nightclub Vancouver BC
Friday Push Play The Fillmore New York at Irving Plaza New York NY
Friday Regina Spektor Dar Constitution Hall Washington DC
Friday Rob Thomas Beacon Theatre New York NY
Friday Ron White Sovereign Performing Arts Center Reading PA
Friday Steve Earle Lexington Opera House Lexington KY
Friday Switchfoot Culture Room Ft Lauderdale FL
Friday Tampa Bay Buccaneers Raymond James Stadium Tampa FL
Friday The Awake & Alive Tour featuring Skillet The Electric Factory Philadelphia PA
Friday The Damned Bogarts Cincinnati OH
Friday The Damned House of Blues Cleveland Cleveland OH
Friday The Decemberists Asheville Civic Center Asheville NC
Friday The Walkmen Variety Playhouse Atlanta GA
Friday These Guys Live Screamin’ Willie’s Columbus OH
Friday Third Day Tallahassee Leon County Civic Center Tallahassee FL
Friday Toasters Culture Room Ft Lauderdale FL
Friday Toby Keith Nissan Pavilion Bristow VA
Friday Umphrey’s McGee Orbit Room Grand Rapids MI
Friday Umphrey’s McGee House of Blues Cleveland Cleveland OH
Friday Victor Wooten Culture Room Ft Lauderdale FL
Friday Wide Open 2009: Jason Aldean Charleston Municipal Auditorium Charleston WV
Friday Yonder Mountain String Band House of Blues Boston Boston MA
Friday tobyMac Patriot Center Fairfax VA
Friday Awake and Alive Tour Feat. Skillet, Hawk Nelson & Decyfer Down Mobile Civic Center Arena Mobile AL
Friday Back In Black House of Blues Dallas Dallas TX
Friday Built To Spill First Avenue Minneapolis MN
Friday Buju Banton House of Blues Dallas Dallas TX
Friday Buju Banton House of Blues Houston Houston TX
Friday Charlyne Yi Lakewood Theater Dallas TX
Friday Chris Cagle Hard Rock Live Biloxi MS
Friday Clayton Brothers Gem Theater Kansas City MO
Friday Colbie Caillat The Palladium Ballroom Dallas TX
Friday Colbie Caillat Breakthrough Tour The Palladium Ballroom Dallas TX
Friday Corey Smith Victory Theatre Evansville IN
Friday Dallas Cowboys Cowboys Stadium Arlington TX
Friday David Sedaris The Midland by AMC Kansas City MO
Friday Enanitos Verdes w/ Monte Negro House of Blues Chicago Chicago IL
Friday Eric Johnson House of Blues Dallas Dallas TX
Friday Eric Johnson House of Blues Houston Houston TX
Friday Family Force 5 House of Blues Dallas Dallas TX
Friday Kansas City All-Star Ellington Tribute Big Band Gem Theater Kansas City MO
Friday Kansas City Chiefs Arrowhead Stadium Kansas City MO
Friday Kind of Blue 50th with the So What Tribute Band Gem Theater Kansas City MO
Friday Lake Forest Symphony Genesee Theatre Waukegan IL
Friday Million Dollar Quartet Apollo Theater Chicago IL
Friday Olympia Dukakis Adler Theatre Davenport IA
Friday Roots Rock Reggae Concert House of Blues Houston Houston TX
Friday She Wants Revenge House of Blues Houston Houston TX
Friday Shwayze House of Blues Dallas Dallas TX
Friday Shwayze House of Blues Houston Houston TX
Friday Southwest Airlines Presents State Fair Classic Cotton Bowl Dallas TX
Friday Steel Panther The Midland by AMC Kansas City MO
Friday Steve Martin : Steep Canyon Band Ryman Auditorium Nashville TN
Friday The Blind Boys of Alabama House of Blues Houston Houston TX
Friday The Decemberists House of Blues Houston Houston TX
Friday The Mars Volta The Midland by AMC Kansas City MO
Friday The Mars Volta The Palladium Ballroom Dallas TX
Friday These Arms Are Snakes 7th Street Entry Minneapolis MN
Friday WWE Presents Monday Night Raw Alltel Arena North Little Rock AR
Friday Wilco Orpheum Theatre Memphis Memphis TN
Friday Women In Jazz with Oleta Adams Gem Theater Kansas City MO
Friday Yonder Mountain String Band House of Blues Chicago Chicago IL
Friday Band of Skulls The Den – U of C Calgary AB
Friday Bassnectar Bluebird Nightclub Bloomington IN
Friday Built To Spill Bluebird Nightclub Bloomington IN
Friday Built To Spill, Disco Doom Bluebird Theater Denver CO
Friday Datarock The Broken City Calgary AB
Friday Datarock The Starlite Room Edmonton AB
Friday Family Force 5 Center Stage Theatre Atlanta GA
Friday Femme Fatale Bluebird Theater Denver CO
Friday Ginuwine Wilbur Theatre Boston MA
Friday Live Boxing Hard Rock Live Hollywood FL
Friday Lucinda Williams Bluebird Nightclub Bloomington IN
Friday Lynyrd Skynyrd Sandia Casino Amphitheater Albuquerque NM
Friday Manic Street Preachers Bluebird Theater Denver CO
Friday Manic Street Preachers Webster Hall New York NY
Friday Metric Massey Hall Toronto ON
Friday Monsters of Folk Feat. Mike Mogis, Conor Oberst, M. Ward, & Jim James Beacon Theatre New York NY
Friday Monsters of Folk Feat. Mike Mogis, Conor Oberst, M. Ward, & Jim James United Palace Theatre New York NY
Friday Monsters of Folk Feat. Mike Mogis, Conor Oberst, M. Ward, & Yim Yames Beacon Theatre New York NY
Friday Monsters of Folk Feat. Mike Mogis, Conor Oberst, M. Ward, & Yim Yames United Palace Theatre New York NY
Friday Mos Def & Talib Kweli House of Blues Boston Boston MA
Friday N.E.R.D. The Beach At Governor’s Island NYC NY
Friday New York Giants Giants Stadium East Rutherford NJ
Friday Yonder Mountain String Band Nokia Theatre Times Square New York NY
Friday Alice In Chains Moore Theatre Seattle WA
Friday All Time Low House of Blues Anaheim Anaheim CA
Friday Band of Skulls The Plaza Club Vancouver BC
Friday Bassnectar The Blue Note Columbia MO
Friday Black Crowes Riverside Theatre Milwaukee WI
Friday Casting Crowns Rolling Hills Community Church – Tualatin Tualatin OR
Friday Club Nokia Parking: Which One’s Pink Club Nokia Los Angeles CA
Friday Coco Rosie Aladdin Theater Portland OR
Friday Colbie Caillat Commodore Ballroom Vancouver BC
Friday Colbie Caillat Pabst Theater Milwaukee WI
Friday Colbie Caillat Breakthrough Tour Commodore Ballroom Vancouver BC
Friday Colbie Caillat Breakthrough Tour McMenamins Crystal Ballroom Portland OR
Friday David Sedaris State Theatre Minneapolis MN
Friday Dennis Miller Park West Chicago IL
Friday Easy Star All-Stars The Plaza Club Vancouver BC
Friday Gossip Showbox at the Market Seattle WA
Friday Grease BJCC Concert Hall Birmingham AL
Friday Jazz @ Lincoln Center Copley Symphony Hall San Diego CA
Friday Kathleen Madigan Aladdin Theater Portland OR
Friday Led Zepagain W/ Which One’s Pink Club Nokia Los Angeles CA
Friday Lewis Black Hult Center for Performing Arts Eugene OR
Friday Manic Street Preachers Commodore Ballroom Vancouver BC
Friday Monsters of Folk Feat. Mike Mogis, Conor Oberst, M. Ward, & Jim James Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall Portland OR
Friday Monsters of Folk Feat. Mike Mogis, Conor Oberst, M. Ward, & Jim James Orpheum Theatre Vancouver BC
Friday Monsters of Folk Feat. Mike Mogis, Conor Oberst, M. Ward, & Jim James Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall Portland OR
Friday Monsters of Folk Feat. Mike Mogis, Conor Oberst, M. Ward, & Jim James Orpheum Theatre Phoenix AZ
Friday Monsters of Folk Feat. Mike Mogis, Conor Oberst, M. Ward, & Jim James Orpheum Theatre Vancouver BC
Friday Monsters of Folk Feat. Mike Mogis, Conor Oberst, M. Ward, & Jim James Spreckels Theatre San Diego CA
Friday Playing for Change The O’Shaughnessy Saint Paul MN
Friday Portugal. the Man The Plaza Club Vancouver BC
Friday Shaquille O’Neal All Star Comedy Jam Club Nokia Los Angeles CA
Friday Skillet Toyota Center Kennewick Kennewick WA
Friday The Decemberists The Blue Note Columbia MO
Friday The Faint Club Nokia Los Angeles CA
Friday The Tragically Hip The O’Shaughnessy Saint Paul MN
Friday Which One’s Pink W/ Led Zepagain Club Nokia Los Angeles CA
Friday Yonder Mountain String Band The Blue Note Columbia MO
Friday Aimee Mann/ Nick Lowe Aladdin Theater Portland OR
Friday The Mars Volta Soma San Diego CA
Friday Nine Inch Nails Terminal 5 New York NY
Friday Rowe Niodior African Dance Company Presents O-Teem the Lineage Millennium Centre Southfield MI
Friday 88.1 KDHX welcomes Lucinda Williams The Pageant St Louis MO
Friday Bottle Rockets Duck Room at Blueberry Hill St Louis MO
Friday Lucinda Williams Moonrise Hotel Package The Pageant St Louis MO
Friday Marilyn Manson Myth Maplewood MN
Friday Mason Jennings The Pageant St Louis MO
Friday Nine Inch Nails Aragon Ballroom Chicago IL
Friday Queensryche The Pageant St Louis MO
Saturday Jacksonville Jaguars Jacksonville Municipal Stadium Jacksonville FL
Saturday A.F.I. Newport Music Hall Columbus OH
Saturday A.F.I. Northern Lights Clifton Park NY
Saturday A.F.I. Starland Ballroom Sayreville NJ
Saturday AC/DC Freedom Hall Louisville KY
Saturday AFI Bogarts Cincinnati OH
Saturday AFI Newport Music Hall Columbus OH
Saturday All Time Low House of Blues Orlando Orlando FL
Saturday All Time Low House of Blues Orlando Lake Buena Vista FL
Saturday All Time Low Revolution Live Ft Lauderdale FL
Saturday Atlanta Falcons Georgia Dome Atlanta GA
Saturday Blue Rodeo Western Fair Grandstand London ON
Saturday Blue Rodeo Western Fairgrounds London ON
Saturday Blues Traveler House of Blues Orlando Orlando FL
Saturday Brother Ali Grog Shop Cleveland OH
Saturday Brother Ali The Social Orlando FL
Saturday Cairo Station Wexner Center Film Video Theater Columbus OH
Saturday Captured By Robots Grog Shop Cleveland OH
Saturday Carolina Panthers Bank of America Stadium Charlotte NC
Saturday Chubby Checker Wheeling Island Showroom Wheeling WV
Saturday Cincinnati Bengals Paul Brown Stadium Cincinnati OH
Saturday David Gray WaMu Theater At Madison Square Garden New York NY
Saturday Demetri Martin Music Box at The Borgata Atlantic City NJ
Saturday Disney On Ice: Celebrations Time Warner Cable Arena Charlotte NC
Saturday George Canyon Western Fair Grandstand London ON
Saturday George Canyon Western Fairgrounds London ON
Saturday Jeff Dunham 1st Mariner Arena Baltimore MD
Saturday Jeff Dunham Glens Falls Civic Center Glens Falls NY
Saturday Jeff Dunham Seagate Center Toledo OH
Saturday Lamb of God Hard Rock Live Orlando Orlando FL
Saturday Lamb of God Piere’s Fort Wayne IN
Saturday Lil Wayne BankAtlantic Center Sunrise FL
Saturday Lil Wayne Riverbend Music Center Cincinnati OH
Saturday Lil Wayne BankAtlantic Center Sunrise FL
Saturday Lil Wayne Ford Amphitheatre Tampa FL
Saturday Lil Wayne Riverbend Music Center Cincinnati OH
Saturday Queensryche Piere’s Fort Wayne IN
Saturday Queensryche Revolution Live Ft Lauderdale FL
Saturday REO Speedwagon & Styx Nationwide Arena Columbus OH
Saturday Rascal Flatts Allen County Memorial Coliseum Fort Wayne IN
Saturday Rascal Flatts Verizon Wireless Virginia Beach Amphitheater Virginia Beach VA
Saturday Return of the Secaucus 7 Wexner Center Film Video Theater Columbus OH
Saturday Rob Paravonian & Rob O’Shea : the Beat Comedy Show Commerce Bank Arts Centre Sewell NJ
Saturday Robin Williams Borgata Event Center Atlantic City NJ
Saturday Robin Williams Mohegan Sun Arena Uncasville CT
Saturday Rusted Root with Special Guests the Kin House of Blues Boston Boston MA
Saturday Ruthless Wexner Center Film Video Theater Columbus OH
Saturday Seven Mary Three House of Blues Orlando Orlando FL
Saturday Susan Chou Ogle Center New Albany IN
Saturday The Beaches of Agnes Wexner Center Film Video Theater Columbus OH
Saturday The Decemberists Hard Rock Live Orlando Orlando FL
Saturday The Decemberists St Augustine Amphitheatre St Augustine FL
Saturday The Decemberists The Norva Norfolk VA
Saturday The Prowler Wexner Center Film Video Theater Columbus OH
Saturday The Roots Music Box at The Borgata Atlantic City NJ
Saturday Toby Keith w/ Trace Adkins presented by Ford F-Series Post-Gazette Pavilion Burgettstown PA
Saturday Toby Mac Broadbent Arena Louisville KY
Saturday Tuskegee University Golden Tigers Football Aj McClung Memorial Stadium Columbus GA
Saturday Vanderbilt Commodores Football V. Western Carolina Vanderbilt Univ Vanderbilt Stadium Nashville TN
Saturday WWE Smackdown Ocean City Convention Center Ocean City MD
Saturday WWE World Wrestling Entertainment Verizon Center Washington DC
Saturday Wilco Hill Auditorium Ann Arbor MI
Saturday Wilco Wexner Center Mershon Auditorium Columbus OH
Saturday Word Is Out: Stories of Some of Our Lives Wexner Center Film Video Theater Columbus OH
Saturday X-FEST 2K9 featuring Alice in Chains, Montgomery County Fairgrounds Dayton OH
Saturday X-Fest 14: Alice In Chains, Mudvayne, Hollywood Undead, Our Lady Peace Montgomery County Fairgrounds Dayton OH
Saturday X-Fest VIP Package Montgomery County Fairgrounds Dayton OH
Saturday Xfest 14 Parking Montgomery County Fairgrounds Dayton OH
Saturday Xfest 14 Parking – Apple St. Montgomery County Fairgrounds Dayton OH
Saturday Young America Wexner Center Film Video Theater Columbus OH
Saturday A.F.I. Epic Minneapolis MN
Saturday AC/DC Frank Erwin Center Austin TX
Saturday AC/DC Sprint Center Kansas City MO
Saturday All Time Low House of Blues Myrtle Beach Myrtle Beach SC
Saturday All Time Low House of Blues Myrtle Beach SC
Saturday An Evening with Kevin Smith House of Blues Dallas Dallas TX
Saturday And You Will Know Us By the Trail of Dead The Record Bar Kansas City MO
Saturday Australian Pink Floyd Show Rosemont Theatre Rosemont IL
Saturday Black Label Society Vic Theatre Chicago IL
Saturday Bring Tha Pain…feat, T – Pain Congress Theater Chicago IL
Saturday Brother Ali First Avenue Minneapolis MN
Saturday Bruce Springsteen And The E Street Band Bradley Center Milwaukee WI
Saturday Buckethead Vic Theatre Chicago IL
Saturday Colbie Caillat First Avenue Minneapolis MN
Saturday Colbie Caillat Breakthrough Tour First Avenue Minneapolis MN
Saturday Creed Bok Center Tulsa OK
Saturday Creed Sommet Center Nashville TN
Saturday Dead Man’s Cell Phone Des Moines Civic Center Des Moines IA
Saturday Disney On Ice Sommet Center Nashville TN
Saturday Gabriel Iglesias Laredo Entertainment Center Laredo TX
Saturday Gojira Eagles Club/The Rave/Eagles Ballroom Milwaukee WI
Saturday Hank Williams, Jr. Mystic Lake Casino Hotel Prior Lake MN
Saturday Imelda May Martyrs Chicago IL
Saturday Insane Clown Posse The Palladium Ballroom Dallas TX
Saturday Insane Clown Posse Warehouse Live Houston TX
Saturday Jeff Dunham Mizzou Arena Columbia MO
Saturday Jeff Dunham Peoria Civic Center Peoria IL
Saturday John Legend Robinson Center Music Hall Little Rock AR
Saturday Journey Ford Park Beaumont TX
Saturday Kevin Smith House of Blues Dallas Dallas TX
Saturday Lonestar Hard Rock Live Biloxi MS
Saturday Louie Anderson Blue Chip Casino Michigan City IN
Saturday Star Wars In Concert Ford Center Oklahoma City OK
Saturday The Decemberists Ryman Auditorium Nashville TN
Saturday The Mars Volta First Avenue Minneapolis MN
Saturday The Mars Volta San Antonio Municipal Auditorium San Antonio TX
Saturday The Veer Union Nuttys North Sioux Falls SD
Saturday The Vic Chesnutt Band West End Cultural Centre Winnipeg MB
Saturday Torch Song Trilogy Des Moines Civic Center Des Moines IA
Saturday Umphrey’s McGee Eagles Club/The Rave/Eagles Ballroom Milwaukee WI
Saturday Wavves Jackpot Music Hall Lawrence KS
Saturday Westbound Train The Parish at House of Blues New Orleans New Orleans LA
Saturday Westbound Train : Angry Banana : Stereohype House of Blues New Orleans New Orleans LA
Saturday White Christmas Music Hall Kansas City Kansas City MO
Saturday Wilco Roy Wilkins Auditorium at St. Paul RiverCentre St Paul MN
Saturday Wilco The Palladium Ballroom Dallas TX
Saturday Yonder Mountain String Band Eagles Club/The Rave/Eagles Ballroom Milwaukee WI
Saturday A LA Francaise Red Deer College Arts Centre – Studio A Red Deer AB
Saturday Alice Cooper House of Blues Atlantic City Atlantic City NJ
Saturday Billy Talent The Gramercy Theatre New York NY
Saturday Brother Ali The Fillmore New York at Irving Plaza New York NY
Saturday Brother Ali, Evidence, Toki Wright and BK One Ogden Theatre Denver CO
Saturday Bruce Springsteen And The E Street Band United Center Chicago IL
Saturday Cedric the Entertainer Beacon Theatre New York NY
Saturday Roger Clyne and the Peacemakers Gothic Theatre Denver CO
Saturday Star Wars EnergySolutions Arena Salt Lake City UT
Saturday The Dear Hunter The Triple Rock Social Club Minneapolis MN
Saturday The Radiators Gothic Theatre Denver CO
Saturday The Slackers Mohawk Place Buffalo NY
Saturday Toots and the Maytals House of Blues Boston Boston MA
Saturday Women Taking Care of the World – Concert Ticket Only Progress Energy Center’s Mahaffey Theater St Petersburg FL
Saturday Women Taking Care of the World – Conference Ticket Only Progress Energy Center’s Mahaffey Theater St Petersburg FL
Saturday Women Taking Care of the World – Confrence Ticket Only Progress Energy Center’s Mahaffey Theater St Petersburg FL
Saturday Zilla Gothic Theatre Denver CO
Saturday the B-52s The Fillmore Auditorium Denver CO
Saturday 2009 Wavefest Greek Theatre Los Angeles CA
Saturday A Place To Bury Strangers : Dead Confederate Double Door Chicago IL
Saturday AC/DC MGM Grand Hotel Las Vegas NV
Saturday Alice Cooper Harrah’s Rincon Casino – Open Sky Theater Valley Center CA
Saturday Badfish House of Blues Anaheim Anaheim CA
Saturday Barry Manilow ARCO Arena Sacramento CA
Saturday Brother Ali El Rey Theatre Los Angeles CA
Saturday Built To Spill Commodore Ballroom Vancouver BC
Saturday Channel 104.9 Presents: The Big Show San Jose State Event Center Arena San Jose CA
Saturday Colbie Caillat Breakthrough Tour House of Blues Anaheim Anaheim CA
Saturday Colbie Caillat Breakthrough Tour Showbox SoDo Seattle WA
Saturday Cruisin’ for a Cure 2009 Orange County Fair and Event Center Costa Mesa CA
Saturday Dare featuring the China National Acrobatic Troupe Flint Center Cupertino CA
Saturday Dimension Performing Arts Presents Dare Flint Center Cupertino CA
Saturday Dolores O’Riordan House of Blues Sunset Strip Hollywood CA
Saturday Dolores O’Riordan House of Blues Sunset Strip West Hollywood CA
Saturday Don Friesen Catch a Rising Star At Silver Legacy Casino Reno NV
Saturday Family Force 5 House of Blues Anaheim Anaheim CA
Saturday Fresh Air Tour W/ Brother Ali, Evidence, Toki Wright & BK One El Rey Theatre Los Angeles CA
Saturday Glay House of Blues Sunset Strip Hollywood CA
Saturday Gossip Commodore Ballroom Vancouver BC
Saturday Jack’s Mannequin Event Center San Jose CA
Saturday Jeff Dunham Tacoma Dome Tacoma WA
Saturday Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe Double Door Chicago IL
Saturday Kevin Kenner California Theatre San Jose CA
Saturday Kevin Kenner Le Petit Trianon Theatre San Jose CA
Saturday LA Kings Hockey Fest ’09 Staples Center Los Angeles CA
Saturday Lewis Black Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall Portland OR
Saturday Lewis Black Moore Theatre Seattle WA
Saturday Lewis Black Mount Baker Theatre Bellingham WA
Saturday Lewis Black live Moore Theatre Seattle WA
Saturday Living Colour Double Door Chicago IL
Saturday Los Angeles Kings vs. Anaheim Ducks Staples Center Los Angeles CA
Saturday Los Angeles Kings vs. Phoenix Coyotes Staples Center Los Angeles CA
Saturday Marco Antonio Solis & Pepe Aguilar Selland Arena Fresno CA
Saturday Mason Jennings Showbox SoDo Seattle WA
Saturday Metallica Marin Center San Rafael CA
Saturday Monsters of Folk Feat. Mike Mogis, Conor Oberst, M. Ward, & Jim James Auditorium Theatre Chicago IL
Saturday Monsters of Folk Feat. Mike Mogis, Conor Oberst, M. Ward, & Jim James Greek Theatre Los Angeles CA
Saturday Monsters of Folk Feat. Mike Mogis, Conor Oberst, M. Ward, & Yim Yames Auditorium Theatre Chicago IL
Saturday Monsters of Folk Feat. Mike Mogis, Conor Oberst, M. Ward, & Yim Yames Greek Theatre Los Angeles CA
Saturday Mos Def, Erykah Badu Davies Hall San Francisco CA
Saturday Naughton Twins California Theatre San Jose CA
Saturday Naughton Twins Le Petit Trianon Theatre San Jose CA
Saturday Oakland East Bay Symphony Gala Fox Theater – Oakland Oakland CA
Saturday Pixies Paramount Theatre – Seattle Seattle WA
Saturday Rascal Flatts Save Mart Center Fresno CA
Saturday Regina Spektor Greek Theatre Los Angeles CA
Saturday Ricky Nelson Remembered Grand Sierra Resort and Casino Reno NV
Saturday Ricky Nelson Remembered: Matthew & Gunnar Nelson Grand Sierra Resort and Casino Reno NV
Saturday Robert Cray Band Wonder Ballroom Portland OR
Saturday Ryan Cabrera House of Blues Anaheim Anaheim CA
Saturday Sandra Wright Shen California Theatre San Jose CA
Saturday Sandra Wright Shen Le Petit Trianon Theatre San Jose CA
Saturday Shinedown House of Blues Las Vegas Las Vegas NV
Saturday Shinedown Showbox SoDo Seattle WA
Saturday Simian Mobile Disco Wonder Ballroom Portland OR
Saturday Sonic Youth House of Blues San Diego San Diego CA
Saturday Sonic Youth The Fox Theater – Pomona Pomona CA
Saturday Star Wars In Concert Arco Arena Sacramento CA
Saturday Star Wars In Concert Jobing.Com Arena
Glendale
AZ
Saturday Star Wars In Concert KeyArena Seattle WA
Saturday Steinway Society: Cliburn Competition Winner California Theatre San Jose CA
Saturday Steinway Society: Ning an California Theatre San Jose CA
Saturday Tara MacRi : the Janks Double Door Chicago IL
Saturday The Black Crowes House of Blues Las Vegas Las Vegas NV
Saturday The Gossip Wonder Ballroom Portland OR
Saturday The Killers UCI Bren Events Center Irvine CA
Saturday The Vic Chesnutt Band McDougall United Church Edmonton AB
Saturday Tna Wrestling UCI Bren Events Center Irvine CA
Saturday To Be Announced House of Blues Anaheim Anaheim CA
Saturday Tortured Soul Double Door Chicago IL
Saturday Trail of Dead The Music Box at the Fonda Hollywood CA
Saturday Tribute To Veterans Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall Portland OR
Saturday Tribute To Veterans: a Musical Journey Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall Portland OR
Saturday Uncf and Target Present an Evening of Stars® Tribute To Lionel Richie The Pasadena Civic Pasadena CA
Saturday What Makes Music Beautifl Irvine Barclay Theatre Irvine CA
Saturday What Makes Music Beautiful Irvine Barclay Theatre Irvine CA
Saturday Yonder Mountain String Band Orpheum Theatre Madison WI
Saturday Monsters of Folk Feat. Mike Mogis, Conor Oberst, M. Ward, & Yim Yames Santa Barbara Bowl Santa Barbara CA
Saturday Monsters of Folk: Jim James, Mike Mogis, Conor Oberst & M. Ward Santa Barbara Bowl Santa Barbara CA
Saturday Andrea Marcovicci Scherr Forum-Thousand Oaks Civic Arts Thousand Oaks CA
Saturday The Mars Volta Santa Barbara Bowl Santa Barbara CA
Sunday Buju Banton The Grand Ballroom At the Regency Center San Francisco CA
Sunday Dark Star Orchestra The Fillmore San Francisco CA
Sunday David Cook The Fillmore San Francisco CA
Sunday Galactic The Fillmore San Francisco CA
Sunday Glay The Fillmore San Francisco CA
Sunday Gossip The Grand Ballroom At the Regency Center San Francisco CA
Sunday Hanson The Grand Ballroom At the Regency Center San Francisco CA
Sunday Living Colour The Grand Ballroom At the Regency Center San Francisco CA
Sunday Manic Street Preachers The Fillmore San Francisco CA
Sunday Michael Franti The Fillmore San Francisco CA
Sunday Monsters of Folk Fox Theater – Oakland Oakland CA
Monday Oklahoma Sooners Football Gaylord Family-Oklahoma Memorial Stadium Norman OK
Monday Rock & Roll Hall of Fame – 25th Anniversary Benefit Concert Madison Square Garden New York NY
Monday Aesop’s Fables Meadow Brook Theatre Rochester Hills MI
Monday Cirque Du Soleil : Alegria Blue Cross Arena Rochester NY
Monday Jim Brickman Stranahan Theater Toledo OH
Monday Leonard Cohen Asheville Civic Center Asheville NC
Monday Leonard Cohen Fabulous Fox Theatre Atlanta Atlanta GA
Monday Leonard Cohen Palace Theatre Columbus Columbus OH
Monday Mary Poppins New Amsterdam Theatre New York NY
Monday Sesame Street Live : 123… Imagine! with Elmo & Friends Izod Center East Rutherford NJ
Monday Sesame Street Live : 123… Imagine! with Elmo & Friends Nassau Coliseum Uniondale NY
Monday Sesame Street Live : Elmo’s Green Thumb Philips Arena Atlanta GA
Monday Sesame Street Live : When Elmo Grows Up Daytona Beach Ocean Center Daytona Beach FL
Monday Taste of Home Cooking Show The Centre Evansville IN
Monday Wicked (NY) Gershwin Theatre New York NY
Monday Young Artist Showcase Palace Theatre Albany Albany NY
Monday Yuletide Celebration The Kenner Pontchartrain Center Kenner LA
Monday Benise Daytona Beach Peabody Auditorium Daytona Beach FL
Monday Leonard Cohen Rosemont Theatre Rosemont IL
Monday Lorie Line Des Moines Civic Center Des Moines IA
Monday Lorie Line Fox Cities PAC Appleton WI
Monday Lorie Line & Her Pco : an Intimate Christmas DECC Auditorium Duluth MN
Monday Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra : Pan American Life Fiesta Sinfonica Theatre of the Performing Arts New Orleans LA
Monday Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra : Tchaikovsky Pathetique Theatre of the Performing Arts New Orleans LA
Monday Midori Plays Sibelius Theatre of the Performing Arts New Orleans LA
Monday Romeo Meets Rachmaninov Theatre of the Performing Arts New Orleans LA
Monday Smu / Doubletree Invitational Day 1 Moody Coliseum Dallas TX
Monday Smu / Doubletree Invitational Day 2 Moody Coliseum Dallas TX
Monday South Alabama Jaguars V. Hargrave Military Academy Ladd Peebles Stadium Mobile AL
Monday Symphonie Fantastique Theatre of the Performing Arts New Orleans LA
Monday Temptations i wireless Center Moline IL
Monday The Joffrey Ballet – Othello Auditorium Theatre Chicago IL
Monday San Diego State Aztecs Qualcomm Stadium San Diego State Aztecs San Diego CA
Monday San Jose State Spartans Football vs. Cal Poly Spartan Stadium San Jose CA
Monday Yasuyo ASU Louise Lincoln Kerr Cultural Center Scottsdale AZ
Monday Young Sounds of Arizona ASU Louise Lincoln Kerr Cultural Center Scottsdale AZ
Monday Lorie Line Belle Mehus Auditorium Bismarck ND
Monday An Evening with Leonard Cohen The Colosseum At Caesars Palace Las Vegas NV
Monday Jack’s On Halsted Jacks On Halsted Chicago IL
Monday Kalapana USC Galen Center Los Angeles CA
Monday Kazuhito Yamashita Benaroya Hall – Nordstrom Recital Hall Seattle WA
Monday Leonard Cohen The Colosseum At Caesars Palace Las Vegas NV
Monday Seattle Seahawks Qwest Field Seattle WA
Monday The Australian Pink Floyd Show Dodge Theatre Phoenix AZ