Tickets for upcoming concerts from the Jonas Brothers as well as tickets to see Maxwell live on stage are on sale throughout the week...

Tickets for upcoming concerts from the Jonas Brothers as well as tickets to see Maxwell live on stage are on sale throughout the week ending August 22 as compiled by TicketNews.

This week’s onsales start off on Wednesday with tickets to catch rockers Say Anything on their upcoming tour. Among the concert dates on sale are stops in New York City, Orlando, Toronto, and San Diego. Metal rockers All That Remains have several concert dates in the Friday onsales, including shows in Las Vegas, Fort Lauderdale, and Denver. Fellow rocker Alice Cooper also has a pair of concert dates on sale Friday. The dates include stops in Daytona Beach and Montgomery, AL.

The Friday onsales continue with tickets to see teen sensation Taylor Swift in concert in Little Rock. Former American Idol champion Kelly Clarkson is also present in the Friday onsales with a concert date in Atlantic City. Tickets are on sale throughout both Friday and Saturday for the upcoming concert tour from Paramore. Among the cities with tickets on sale are New York City, Chicago, Boston, Denver, and Kansas City.

The week’s onsales come to a close on Saturday with a chance to snag tickets to several hot upcoming concerts. The Jonas Brothers have an additional tour stop in Connecticut among the Saturday onsales, while R&B crooner Maxwell has several upcoming tour dates on sale that morning, including stops in Chicago, Philadelphia, and Los Angeles. Kings of Leon have a concert in Birmingham, AL among the Saturday onsales as well, and AC/DC round out the Saturday morning onsales with tickets to catch them in concert in Oklahoma City and New Orleans.

“Onsales” is a ticketing industry term describing when tickets initially go on sale to the general public. Each week, tickets are released by promoters, venues and others to dozens of events, but the number of tickets available can vary significantly between locations.

THIS WEEK’S ONSALES

DateEventVenueCityState
Monday2009 Old Spice Classic: 6 Session PassDisneys Wide World of Sports the Milk HouseLake Buena VistaFL
Monday2010 Visa Championships – All SessionsXL CENTERHartfordCT
MondayA Chorus LineHershey TheatreHersheyPA
MondayA Christmas CarolFord’s TheatreWashingtonDC
MondayA Christmas CarolPeoria Civic CenterPeoriaIL
MondayAmy GrantBJCC Concert HallBirminghamAL
MondayAngela HewittRoy Thomson HallTorontoON
MondayAretha FranklinRoy Thomson HallTorontoON
MondayArtie LangeSan Diego Sports ArenaSan DiegoCA
MondayBand of the Irish GuardsRoy Thomson HallTorontoON
MondayBarry ManilowSan Diego Sports ArenaSan DiegoCA
MondayBill CosbySpringfield Symphony HallSpringfieldMA
MondayBlind PilotAttucks TheatreNorfolkVA
MondayBlue Man Group At the Charles PlayhouseCharles PlayhouseBostonMA
MondayBob NewhartRoy Thomson HallTorontoON
MondayBobby McFerrinRoy Thomson HallTorontoON
MondayBrucker Orchestra LinzGaillard AuditoriumCharlestonSC
MondayBuddy GuyMassey HallTorontoON
MondayCalifornia Bike WeekLos Angeles County FairPomonaCA
MondayCamera ObscuraAttucks TheatreNorfolkVA
MondayCeltic ThunderNokia Theatre At Grand PrairieGrand PrairieTX
MondayCeltic ThunderSusquehanna Bank CenterCamdenNJ
MondayCharoChandler Center On Tour Higley Center for the Performing ArtsGilbertAZ
MondayChicago Blackhawks Full Schedule United CenterChicagoIL
MondayChicago the MusicalShea’s Performing Arts CenterBuffaloNY
MondayChris BottiHershey TheatreHersheyPA
MondayChristmas with Kathleen BattleGaillard AuditoriumCharlestonSC
MondayCirque Dreams : IlluminationPeoria Civic CenterPeoriaIL
MondayCirque DreamsPeoria Civic CenterPeoriaIL
MondayCirque Du Soleil : AlegriaSovereign CenterReadingPA
MondayClassic Albums Live: the WallMassey HallTorontoON
MondayCurious George Live!US Cellular CenterCedar RapidsIA
MondayDan Mangan CD Release with Deon BlyanMARQUEE ROOMCalgaryAB
MondayDane CookMadison Square GardenNew YorkNY
MondayDavid Grisman QuintetWater Street Music HallRochesterNY
MondayDisney On Ice : CelebrationsRBC CenterRaleighNC
MondayDisney On Ice Princess ClassicsEnergySolutions ArenaSalt Lake CityUT
MondayDisney On Ice: CelebrationsRBC CenterRaleighNC
MondayDisney Presents the Lion King (New York, NY)Minskoff TheatreNew YorkNY
MondayFox Valley SymphonyFox Cities PACAppletonWI
MondayGeorge Thorogood and the DestroyersMassey HallTorontoON
MondayGilberto Santa Rosa & OrchestraGrand Casino Hinckley Event CenterHinckleyMN
MondayGreaseHershey TheatreHersheyPA
MondayHoliday PopsE.J. Thomas HallAkronOH
MondayHomemade Jamz Blues BandAttucks TheatreNorfolkVA
MondayHouston 2010 Monster JamReliant StadiumHoustonTX
MondayHow the Gimquat Found Her Song with Alabama Symphony OrchestraBJCC TheatreBirminghamAL
MondayI’ll Stop the World and Belt with YouTheatre Building ChicagoChicagoIL
MondayJesse CookMassey HallTorontoON
MondayJigu! Thunder Drums of ChinaDaytona Beach Peabody AuditoriumDaytona BeachFL
MondayJim BrickmanNokia Theatre At Grand PrairieGrand PrairieTX
MondayJohnny Holm BandSwiftel CenterBrookingsSD
MondayJoseph CallejaRoy Thomson HallTorontoON
MondayJoshua JamesAttucks TheatreNorfolkVA
MondayJunie B. JonesPeoria Civic CenterPeoriaIL
MondayJust for Laughs – Black and WhiteFestival PlaceSherwood ParkAB
MondayKailash Kher’s KailasaMassey HallTorontoON
MondayKansas Jayhawks V Missouri TigersArrowhead StadiumKansas CityMO
MondayKarina GauvinRoy Thomson HallTorontoON
MondayKristi Yamaguchi & Friends featuring the Backstreet BoysUS Airways CenterPhoenixAZ
MondayLegally BlondeHershey TheatreHersheyPA
MondayLil’ WayneComcast CenterMansfieldMA
MondayLionel RichieThe MGM Grand at FoxwoodsMashantucketCT
MondayLittle Shop Of HorrorsFord’s TheatreWashingtonDC
MondayLoggins & MessinaDodge TheatrePhoenixAZ
MondayLord of the DanceHershey TheatreHersheyPA
MondayLyle LovettMassey HallTorontoON
MondayMadama ButterflyFour Seasons CentreTorontoON
MondayMary PoppinsNew Amsterdam TheatreNew YorkNY
MondayMonster Energy AMA Supercross Chase FieldPhoenixAZ
MondayMoscow Festival BalletGaillard AuditoriumCharlestonSC
MondayNathan GunnRoy Thomson HallTorontoON
MondayNC Symphony: Young People’s Series – the Phantom of the OrchestraProgress Energy Center Meymandi Concert HallRaleighNC
MondayNew Year’s Eve Comedy ExtravaganzaMassey HallTorontoON
MondayNew York Comedy Festival & Superfinger Present Dane Cook & FriendsMadison Square GardenNew YorkNY
MondayNew York Comedy Festival Presents Andy Samberg and FriendsTown HallNew YorkNY
MondayPacquiao vs. CottoMGM Grand HotelLas VegasNV
MondayParva In ConcertRoyce Hall – UCLALos AngelesCA
MondayPilobolus Dance TheaterGaillard AuditoriumCharlestonSC
MondayPLAYHOUSE DISNEY LIVE! ON TOURMayo Civic Center ArenaRochesterMN
MondayRain: a Tribute To the BeatlesHershey TheatreHersheyPA
MondayRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey CircusEnergySolutions ArenaSalt Lake CityUT
MondayRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey: Zing Zang ZoomEnergySolutions ArenaSalt Lake CityUT
MondayRockaliforniafest – Liran Roll/Rata Blanca/Interpuesto/AnabanthaLos Angeles Sports ArenaLos AngelesCA
MondayRodgers & HammersteinBJCC Concert HallBirminghamAL
MondaySesame Street Live : 123… Imagine! with Elmo & FriendsEj Nutter CenterDaytonOH
MondaySesame Street Live : 123… Imagine! with Elmo & FriendsMassMutual CenterSpringfieldMA
MondayShams Ensemble for IranRoyce Hall – UCLALos AngelesCA
MondayShen Yun Performing Arts 2010Times Union Ctr Perf Arts Moran TheaterJacksonvilleFL
MondaySpring AwakeningHershey TheatreHersheyPA
MondayStompPeoria Civic CenterPeoriaIL
MondayStraight To the Top Boxing: Power and the GloryNorthlands AgriComEdmontonAB
MondayThe Color PurpleRochester Auditorium TheatreRochesterNY
MondayThe Wizard of OzHershey TheatreHersheyPA
MondayThoroughly Modern MillieDrury Lane Theatre Oakbrook TerraceOakbrook TerraceIL
MondayUniversity of Notre Dame V Michigan State UniversityAllen County War Memorial ColiseumFort WayneIN
MondayUS Airways Parking: Kristi YamaguchiUS Airways CenterPhoenixAZ
MondayUS Open Family Day Hospitality (Must Accompany 9/1 Day Session Ticket)Billie Jean King National Tennis CenterFlushingNY
MondayUTEPSun Bowl StadiumEl PasoTX
MondayVan MorrisonThe Chicago TheatreChicagoIL
MondayVan MorrisonWaMu Theater At Madison Square GardenNew YorkNY
MondayVelveteen RabbitPeoria Civic CenterPeoriaIL
MondayVirsky Ukranian National Dance CompanyRoy Thomson HallTorontoON
MondayVisa ChampionshipsXL CENTERHartfordCT
MondayWest Virginia Mountaineers ticketsWVU Mountaineer FieldMorgantownWV
MondayWicked (NY)Gershwin TheatreNew YorkNY
MondayWorld Famous Lipizzaner StallionsMohegan Sun ArenaUncasvilleCT
MondayWorld Famous Lipizzaner StallionsSoutheastern Kentucky Agricultural and Exposition CenterCorbinKY
TuesdayA Prairie Home CompanionFitzgerald TheaterSt PaulMN
TuesdayCheap TrickCasino RamaOrilliaON
TuesdayFight Night At Target Center: No Remorse – Vanda V WilliamsTarget CenterMinneapolisMN
TuesdayLord of the RingsDeVos Performance HallGrand RapidsMI
TuesdayNoam ChomskyParamount Theatre-OaklandOaklandCA
TuesdayPolaroid StoriesCal State NorthridgeNorthridgeCA
TuesdayPowerman 5000The Pearl RoomMokenaIL
TuesdayWorld Middleweight Boxing Championship : Kelly Pavlik V
Paul Williams
Boardwalk HallAtlantic CityNJ
WednesdayRicochet8 SecondsIndianapolisIN
WednesdaySay AnythingBeachland BallroomClevelandOH
WednesdaySay AnythingHouse of Blues AnaheimAnaheimCA
WednesdaySay AnythingHouse of Blues BostonBostonMA
WednesdaySay AnythingHouse of Blues San DiegoSan DiegoCA
WednesdaySay AnythingRecher TheatreTowsonMD
WednesdaySay AnythingStation 4Saint PaulMN
WednesdaySay AnythingThe Fillmore New York at Irving PlazaNew YorkNY
WednesdaySay AnythingThe NorvaNorfolkVA
WednesdaySay AnythingThe Phoenix Concert TheatreTorontoON
WednesdaySay AnythingThe SocialOrlandoFL
WednesdaySay AnythingWarehouse LiveHoustonTX
WednesdayTyler Perry’s He Cheated.. Now What?Peoria Civic CenterPeoriaIL
ThursdayBoston BruinsTD Banknorth GardenBostonMA
ThursdayDavid CopperfieldStanley TheatreUticaNY
ThursdayTexas Fightfest 15Cowboys DancehallSan AntonioTX
ThursdayThe Fab FourRiver Rock Show TheatreRichmondBC
ThursdayThriceDiesel Club LoungePittsburghPA
FridayA Chorus LineOrpheum Theatre MemphisMemphisTN
FridayAir SupplyEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayAlice CooperDaytona Beach Peabody AuditoriumDaytona BeachFL
FridayAlice CooperMontgomery Performing Arts CentreMontgomeryAL
FridayAll That RemainsCulture RoomFt LauderdaleFL
FridayAll That RemainsHouse of Blues Las VegasLas VegasNV
FridayAll That RemainsHouse of Blues Sunset StripWest HollywoodCA
FridayAll That RemainsStarland BallroomSayrevilleNJ
FridayAll That RemainsThe Fillmore AuditoriumDenverCO
FridayAmerican Royal Horse ShowAmerican Royal ComplexKansas CityMO
FridayAustralian Pink FloydThe Fillmore Miami Beach at The Jackie Gleason TheaterMiami BeachFL
FridayAvenue QEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayBalanchine’s Prodigal SonPeter Martin Wege TheatreGrand RapidsMI
FridayBill CosbyRochester Auditorium TheatreRochesterNY
FridayBlues TravelerCenter Stage TheatreAtlantaGA
FridayBrad PaisleyMohegan Sun ArenaUncasvilleCT
FridayBrian ReganEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayBull Riding ChampionshipLa Crosse CenterLacrosseWI
FridayCeltic WomanThe CentreEvansvilleIN
FridayChampionship Bull RidingAmerican Royal ComplexKansas CityMO
FridayCirque Dreams : IlluminationEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayCirque Dreams : IlluminationThe Plaza Theatre Performing Arts CenterEl PasoTX
FridayCollective SoulBurton Cummings TheatreWinnipegMB
FridayCounting Crows with AugustanaHammerstein BallroomNew YorkNY
FridayDavid CrossOrpheum TheatrePhoenixAZ
FridayDisney On Ice (SM) presents Disney/Pixar’s Finding NemoFlorence Civic CenterFlorenceSC
FridayDisney’s Imagination MoversRochester Auditorium TheatreRochesterNY
FridayJoan OsborneEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayKelly ClarksonTrump Taj MahalAtlantic CityNJ
FridayLord of the DanceEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayLoretta LynnEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayLyle LovettNational Arts CentreOttawaON
FridayMartina McbrideL’AUBERGE DU LAC CASINO AND RESORTLAKE CHARLESLA
FridayMaxwellPhilips ArenaAtlantaGA
FridayMoe.Madison TheaterCovingtonKY
FridayParamoreHammerstein BallroomNew YorkNY
FridayParamoreHouse of Blues BostonBostonMA
FridayParamoreHouse of Blues ChicagoChicagoIL
FridayParamoreKool HausTorontoON
FridayParamoreRyman AuditoriumNashvilleTN
FridayParamoreThe Electric FactoryPhiladelphiaPA
FridayParamoreThe Fillmore DetroitDetroitMI
FridayParamoreThe NorvaNorfolkVA
FridayParamoreThe PageantSt LouisMO
FridayPeter Bjorn and JohnCLUB NOKIALos AngelesCA
FridayPRCA Pro Rodeo with Sara Evans In ConcertAmerican Royal ComplexKansas CityMO
FridayRobert Earl KeenWild BillsDuluthGA
FridayTaylor SwiftVerizon ArenaNorth Little RockAR
FridayTchaikovsky Ballet Theatre – Sleeping BeautyScranton Cultural CenterScrantonPA
FridayThe Australian Pink Floyd ShowThe Fillmore Miami Beach at The Jackie Gleason TheaterMiami BeachFL
FridayThe Color PurpleProcter and Gamble HallCincinnatiOH
FridayThe MisfitsCulture RoomFt LauderdaleFL
FridayThe Nutcracker BalletArdrey AuditoriumFlagstaffAZ
FridayThe Opera ShowEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayThe Wedding SingerEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayThe Wizard of OzEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayToby Mac’s Winter Wonder SlamUS Airways CenterPhoenixAZ
FridayToby Mac’s Winter Wonder SlamSelland Arena at Fresno Convention & Entertainment
Center
FresnoCA
FridayTriviumThe NationalRichmondVA
FridayUniversity SingersSursa Performance HallMuncieIN
FridayWayne NewtonGenesee TheatreWaukeganIL
FridayWickedState Theatre at Playhouse SquareClevelandOH
FridayYonder Mountain String BandLiberty HallLawrenceKS
SaturdayABBA ManiaBass Performance HallFort WorthTX
SaturdayAC/DCFord CenterOklahoma CityOK
SaturdayAC/DCNew Orleans ArenaNew OrleansLA
SaturdayAll That RemainsHouse of Blues OrlandoLake Buena VistaFL
SaturdayBoys Like GirlsRevolution LiveFt LauderdaleFL
SaturdayBrad PaisleyJacksonville Veterans Memorial ArenaJacksonvilleFL
SaturdayCeltic WomanMystic Lake Casino HotelPrior LakeMN
SaturdayChris IsaakGrand Sierra Resort and CasinoRenoNV
SaturdayColbie CaillatHouse of Blues AnaheimAnaheimCA
SaturdayCollective SoulPrairieland ParkSaskatoonSK
SaturdayDavid GrayAuditorium TheatreChicagoIL
SaturdayFrankie Valli & The Four SeasonsBass Performance HallFort WorthTX
SaturdayKelly ClarksonEastern Kentucky Expo CenterPikevilleKY
SaturdayKenny ChesneyUS Cellular ColiseumBloomingtonIL
SaturdayKings Of LeonBJCC ArenaBirminghamAL
SaturdayLittle FeatHouse of Blues New OrleansNew OrleansLA
SaturdayLyle LovettBass Performance HallFort WorthTX
SaturdayMarc AnthonyHP Pavilion At San JoseSan JoseCA
SaturdayMarc Broussard with Caitlin CrosbyBass Performance HallFort WorthTX
SaturdayMaxwellUnited CenterChicagoIL
SaturdayMaxwellWachovia SpectrumPhiladelphiaPA
SaturdayMaxwellHollywood BowlLos AngelesCA
SaturdayMinnesota Wild vs. St. Louis BluesXcel Energy CenterSaint PaulMN
SaturdayNHRA O’Reilly Fall NationalsTexas MotorplexEnnisTX
SaturdayOilers Celbrity SoftballTelus FieldEdmontonAB
SaturdayParamoreHouse of Blues OrlandoLake Buena VistaFL
SaturdayParamoreMythMaplewoodMN
SaturdayParamoreThe Fillmore AuditoriumDenverCO
SaturdayParamoreThe Fox Theater – PomonaPomonaCA
SaturdayParamoreUptown TheaterKansas CityMO
SaturdayParking : Chris DaughtryPeoria Civic CenterPeoriaIL
SaturdayPeter Bjorn and JohnHouse of Blues San DiegoSan DiegoCA
SaturdayPhil VassarWildhorse SaloonNashvilleTN
SaturdaySteve Martin,The Steep Canyon Rangers:An Evening of Bluegrass & BanjoCadillac PalaceChicagoIL
SaturdayTaste of HomeLa Crosse CenterLacrosseWI
SaturdayThe Black CrowesGrand Sierra Resort and CasinoRenoNV
SaturdayThe Breakthrough Tour with Colbie Caillat with Howie DayHouse of Blues AnaheimAnaheimCA
SaturdayThe Doobie BrothersBass Performance HallFort WorthTX
SaturdayWalking with Dinosaurs – the Arena SpectacularAmerican Airlines CenterDallasTX
SaturdayWhat It Is! featuring Mavis Staples, Booker T, JJ GreyBass Performance HallFort WorthTX
SaturdayWizard of OzLyric Opera HouseBaltimoreMD
SaturdayZz TopHouse of Blues Atlantic CityAtlantic CityNJ
SundayAll That RemainsThe Grand Ballroom At the Regency CenterSan FranciscoCA
SundayDavid GrayOrpheum TheatreLos AngelesCA
SundayMaxwellHollywood BowlHollywoodCA
SundayPat MethenyWalt Disney Concert HallLos AngelesCA
SundayWalt Disney Symphonic Legacy SeriesWalt Disney Concert HallLos AngelesCA