Tickets for upcoming shows from music legend Neil Young and tickets for additional stops on Madonna’s fall national tour are on sale throughout the...

Tickets for upcoming shows from music legend Neil Young and tickets for additional stops on Madonna’s fall national tour are on sale throughout the weekend ending August 25 as compiled by TicketNews.

Leading off the weekend’s onsales are tickets to upcoming Canadian tour stops by Neil Young available Friday morning. Tickets that are on sale include stops in Toronto, Winnipeg, and Vancouver. Also in the onsales for Friday are tickets to tour stops by up-and-coming singer Duffy who has concerts in Chicago, Seattle, and LA available.

Saturday marks an opportunity to snag tickets to see several of the business’ hottest recording artists. R&B superstar Mary J. Blige has multiple shows in the onsales for Saturday, including stops in Tampa and Las Vegas. Carrie Underwood has tour stops in Orlando and Tampa on sale as well. Rounding out Saturday’s concert onsales are tickets to see Disney recording artists The Cheetah Girls in concert. Finally, Monday marks a chance for Madonna fans to buy tickets to her upcoming show in Boston.

This weekend also has a couple of events of interest to sports fans. The Los Angeles Kings of the NHL have their 2008 season tickets on sale Saturday morning. Monday marks a chance for soccer fans to buy tickets to the upcoming match in LA between the Mexican and Chilean national soccer teams.

“Onsales” is a ticketing industry term describing when tickets initially go on sale to the general public. Each week, tickets are released by promoters, venues and others to dozens of events, but the number of tickets available can vary significantly between locations.

AddThis Story to Your Favorite Social Bookmarking Site!

THIS WEEK’S ONSALES

DateEventVenueCityState
ThursdayBuffalo Bills vs. New York Jets + entire scheduleRalph Wilson StadiumOrchard ParkNY
ThursdayCommon & N.E.R.D.House of Blues Las VegasLas VegasNV
ThursdayCommon & N.E.R.D.Roseland BallroomNew YorkNY
ThursdayDuffyWebster HallNew YorkNY
ThursdayDwight YoakamStar of the Desert ArenaPrimmNV
ThursdayElectric 6, Local H, Golden DogsTralfBuffaloNY
ThursdayEnrique Iglesias, AventuraAgganis ArenaBostonMA
ThursdayJacksonville JaguarsJacksonville Municipal StadiumJacksonvilleFL
ThursdayPatti LabelleStar of the Desert ArenaPrimmNV
ThursdayRelient KThe Electric FactoryPhiladelphiaPA
ThursdayThe Roots and Gym Class HeroesSan Diego State Open Air TheatreSan DiegoCA
ThursdayTrisha YearwoodGrand Casino Mille Lacs Event CenterOnamiaMN
ThursdayVenturesMcPhillips Street Station CasinoWinnipegMB
ThursdayWorld Gymnastics ChampionshipsBroomfield Event CenterBroomfieldCO
ThursdayWynonnaStar of the Desert ArenaPrimmNV
FridayRose Starring Olympia DukakisThe O’ShaughnessySaint PaulMN
Friday1964 The TributeState Theatre, KalamazooKalamazooMI
Friday2008 NCA&T Homecoming Step ShowGreensboro Coliseum ComplexGreensboroNC
Friday2009 U.S. Figure Skating ChampionshipsQuicken Loans ArenaClevelandOH
FridayAlejandra GuzmanHollywood PalladiumHollywoodCA
FridayAlejandro EscovedoFine Line Music CafeMinneapolisMN
FridayAn Acoustic Evening with Lyle Lovett and John HiattWarner TheatreWashingtonDC
FridayAn Evening with Ray PriceTopeka Performing Arts CenterTopekaKS
FridayApocalypticaCommodore BallroomVancouverBC
FridayArc AngelsHouse of Blues DallasDallasTX
FridayArenacrossGreensboro Coliseum ComplexGreensboroNC
FridayArlo GuthrieTampa TheatreTampaFL
FridayAtlanta FalconsGeorgia DomeAtlantaGA
FridayAtmosphereMusic Hall of WilliamsburgBrooklynNY
FridayAtmosphereNewport Music HallColumbusOH
FridayAtmosphereHouse of Blues DallasDallasTX
FridayAtmosphereFirst AvenueMinneapolisMN
FridayAtmosphereGranadaLawrenceKS
FridayAtmosphereHouse of Blues DallasDallasTX
FridayAtmosphereIntersectionGrand RapidsMI
FridayAtmosphereOrpheum TheatreMadisonWI
FridayAtmosphereThe Fillmore New York at Irving PlazaNew YorkNY
FridayAtmosphereWildhorse SaloonNashvilleTN
FridayAtmosphereThe Blue NoteColumbiaMO
FridayAtmosphereVic TheatreChicagoIL
FridayAustralian Pink Floyd ShowRoseland BallroomNew YorkNY
FridayAvenue QOrpheum Theatre MemphisMemphisTN
FridayBlind Boys Of AlabamaMajestic Theatre San AntonioSan AntonioTX
FridayBoston Celtics vs. Houston Rockets PreseasonVerizon Wireless Arena – ManchesterManchesterNH
FridayCalle 13Nokia Theatre Times SquareNew YorkNY
FridayCardinalsVerizon Wireless TheaterHoustonTX
FridayCardinals: Ryan AdamsNokia Theatre At Grand PrairieGrand PrairieTX
FridayCardinals: Ryan AdamsVerizon Wireless TheaterHoustonTX
FridayCarlos MenciaArlene Schnitzer Concert HallPortlandOR
FridayCarlos MenciaCannon Center for the Performing ArtsMemphisTN
FridayCarmenEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayCheech & Chong Light Up AmericaRadio City Music HallNew YorkNY
FridayCheech & Chong Light Up AmericaThe Fillmore DetroitDetroitMI
FridayChicago the MusicalAssembly HallChampaignIL
FridayCold War KidsThe Music Box at the FondaHollywoodCA
FridayCommon & N.E.R.D.Hard Rock Live OrlandoOrlandoFL
FridayCommon & N.E.R.D.Malkin BowlVancouverBC
FridayCommon & N.E.R.D.Orpheum TheatreBostonMA
FridayCommon & N.E.R.D.House of Blues DallasDallasTX
FridayCommon & N.E.R.D.Kool HausTorontoON
FridayCommon & N.E.R.D.The Fillmore Miami Beach at Jackie Gleason TheaterMiami BeachFL
FridayDark Star OrchestraNokia Theatre Times SquareNew YorkNY
FridayDave AttellCharline McCombs Empire TheatreSan AntonioTX
FridayDave AttellHouse of Blues DallasDallasTX
FridayDave AttellHouse of Blues HoustonHoustonTX
FridayDavid Byrne "Songs of David Byrne and Brian Eno"Michigan TheaterAnn ArborMI
FridayDavid Byrne "Songs of David Byrne and Brian Eno"Clowes Memorial HallIndianapolisIN
FridayDavid Byrne "Songs of David Byrne and Brian Eno"Pabst TheaterMilwaukeeWI
FridayDavid SedarisEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayDierks Bentley – Miles & Music for KidsRiverfront ParkNashvilleTN
FridayDirty Rotten ScoundrelsEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayDisney On Ice : Mickey & Minnie’s Magical JourneySt Pete Times ForumTampaFL
FridayDisney On Ice: Disneyland AdventurePalace of Auburn HillsAuburn HillsMI
FridayDoobie BrothersFlorida Theatre JacksonvilleJacksonvilleFL
FridayDuffyOrpheum TheatreLos AngelesCA
FridayDuffyOrpheum TheatreVancouverBC
FridayDuffyRiviera TheatreChicagoIL
FridayDuffyShowbox SoDoSeattleWA
FridayFight Night At the TankHP Pavilion At San JoseSan JoseCA
FridayFMX World Tour: The Stars of Freestyle Motocross & BMXMullins CenterAmherstMA
FridayFrost/NixonFox Cities PACAppletonWI
FridayGavin DegrawOgden TheatreDenverCO
FridayGwarVentura TheatreVenturaCA
FridayGym Class Heroes/The RootsHollywood PalladiumHollywoodCA
FridayHold Steady : Drive-By TruckersFirst AvenueMinneapolisMN
FridayHowie MandelThe VenueHammondIN
FridayJackson BrowneAlabama TheatreBirminghamAL
FridayJaguaresOgden TheatreDenverCO
FridayJerry SeinfeldAdler TheatreDavenportIA
FridayJerry SeinfeldThe Midland by AMCKansas CityMO
FridayKings Of LeonOrpheum TheatreBostonMA
FridayKings Of LeonOrpheum TheatreMinneapolisMN
FridayLewis BlackKravis CenterWest Palm BeachFL
FridayLucinda Williams and Buick 6Thomas Wolfe AuditoriumAshevilleNC
FridayMacBethThe O’ShaughnessySaint PaulMN
FridayMannheim SteamrollerLakeland Center Youkey TheatreLakelandFL
FridayMargaret ChoPalace Theatre ColumbusColumbusOH
FridayMary J. BligeArie Crown TheaterChicagoIL
FridayMary J. BligeDTE Energy Music TheatreClarkstonMI
FridayMary J. BligeSleep Train Pavilion At ConcordConcordCA
FridayMason JenningsOrpheum TheatreMinneapolisMN
FridayMason JenningsSaint Andrews HallDetroitMI
FridayMaxwellRadio City Music HallNew YorkNY
FridayMethod Man & RedmanNokia Theatre Times SquareNew YorkNY
FridayMetro StationHouse of Blues ClevelandClevelandOH
FridayMetro StationHouse of Blues DallasDallasTX
FridayMichael BubléEj Nutter CenterDaytonOH
FridayMichael BubléFort Worth Conv Ctr ArenaFort WorthTX
FridayMichael BubléKansas ColiseumWichita

KS
FridayMichael W. Smith & Steven Curtis Chapman – the United TourPalace Theatre ColumbusColumbusOH
FridayMichael W. Smith & Steven Curtis Chapman – the United TourSpartanburg Memorial AuditoriumSpartanburgSC
FridayMichael W. Smith & Steven Curtis Chapman – the United TourLowell Memorial AuditoriumLowellMA
FridayMichael W. Smith & Steven Curtis Chapman – the United TourCobb Energy Performing Arts CentreATLANTAGA
FridayMontgomery GentryHorseshoe CasinoTunicaMS
FridayMovin’ Out – Music By Billy Joel, Choreography – Twyla TharpAssembly HallChampaignIL
FridayMSTRKRFTHouse of Blues DallasDallasTX
FridayMSTRKRFTShowbox at the MarketSeattleWA
FridayNeil YoungAir Canada CentreTorontoON
FridayNeil YoungGeneral Motors PlaceVancouverBC
FridayNeil YoungPengrowth SaddledomeCalgaryAB
FridayNeil YoungScotiabank PlaceKanataON
FridayNeil YoungXcel Energy CenterSaint PaulMN
FridayNeil YoungAir Canada CentreTorontoON
FridayNeil YoungBrandt Centre – IPSCO PlaceReginaSK
FridayNeil YoungMTS CentreWinnipegMB
FridayNellyHouse of Blues ChicagoChicagoIL
FridayNorm MacDonaldHouse of Blues Las VegasLas VegasNV
FridayOld Crow Medicine ShowMcMenamins Crystal BallroomPortlandOR
FridayOld Crow Medicine ShowMoore TheatreSeattleWA
FridayOld Crow Medicine ShowOgden TheatreDenverCO
FridayOld Crow Medicine ShowThe PageantSt LouisMO
FridayR.E.M.Nokia Theatre At Grand PrairieGrand PrairieTX
FridayRedman & Method ManHouse of Blues HoustonHoustonTX
FridayRise AgainstSan Diego State University – Cox ArenaSan DiegoCA
FridayRobert Cray BandThe VenueHammondIN
FridayRobin WilliamsChevrolet TheatreWallingfordCT
FridayRobin WilliamsMohegan Sun ArenaUncasvilleCT
FridayDrive-By Truckers and the Hold SteadyShowbox SoDoSeattleWA
FridayRon WhiteVerizon Wireless TheaterHoustonTX
FridayRyan AdamsOverture HallMadisonWI
FridaySara EvansThe Midland by AMCKansas CityMO
FridaySesame Street Live : Elmo’s Green ThumbMassMutual CenterSpringfieldMA
FridaySesame Street Live : Elmo’s Green ThumbXL CENTERHartfordCT
FridaySlightly StoopidFirst AvenueMinneapolisMN
FridaySlightly StoopidHouse of Blues ClevelandClevelandOH
FridaySlightly StoopidThe Blue NoteColumbiaMO
FridaySouth Texas State Fair : PBR Bull RideFord ParkBeaumontTX
FridayStaindTurning Stone Resort & Casino Event CenterVeronaNY
FridaySteve Miller BandSovereign CenterReadingPA
FridaySTS9 (Sound Tribe Sector 9)First AvenueMinneapolisMN
FridaySTS9 (Sound Tribe Sector 9)House of Blues ClevelandClevelandOH
FridaySTS9 (Sound Tribe Sector 9)House of Blues DallasDallasTX
FridaySugarlandErie Civic CenterEriePA
FridayTaylor SwiftColumbus Civic CenterColumbusGA
FridayThe Academy Is…Kool HausTorontoON
FridayThe Academy Is…BogartsCincinnatiOH
FridayThe Academy Is…Clutch Cargo’sPontiacMI
FridayThe Academy Is…House of Blues ChicagoChicagoIL
FridayThe Academy Is…House of Blues ClevelandClevelandOH
FridayThe Academy Is…Jannus LandingSt PetersburgFL
FridayThe Academy Is…Revolution LiveFt LauderdaleFL
FridayThe Academy Is…The GuvernmentTorontoON
FridayThe Academy Is…Croatian Cultural CentreVancouverBC
FridayThe Academy Is…House of Blues DallasDallasTX
FridayThe Academy Is…House of Blues Las VegasLas VegasNV
FridayThe Academy Is…Starland BallroomSayrevilleNJ
FridayThe Academy Is…The Electric FactoryPhiladelphiaPA
FridayThe Academy Is…The GuvernmentTorontoON
FridayThe Backyardigans LiveLyell B Clay Concert TheatreMorgantownWV
FridayThe Black CrowesHammerstein BallroomNew YorkNY
FridayThe Comedy JumpoffTCC Leo Rich Theater – TucsonTucsonAZ
FridayThe Drowsy ChaperoneAssembly HallChampaignIL
FridayThe Drowsy ChaperoneEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayThe Hold Steady / Drive By TruckersTerminal 5New YorkNY
FridayThe Hold Steady / Drive By TruckersThe WilternLos AngelesCA
FridayThe Hold Steady / Drive By TruckersCoyotes at City BlockLouisvilleKY
FridayThe Hold Steady / Drive By TruckersOrpheum TheatreBostonMA
FridayThe Hold Steady / Drive By TruckersCarnegie Library Music Hall of HomesteadHomesteadPA
FridayThe Pajama GameAssembly HallChampaignIL
FridayThe Rat Pack Is BackEmens AuditoriumMuncieIN
FridayThe WigglesJohn Labatt CentreLondonON
FridayThe WigglesRogers CentreTorontoON
FridayTNA LIVE!Glens Falls Civic CenterGlens FallsNY
FridayTNA Wrestling Live!Tsongas ArenaLowellMA
FridayTony BennettHarrah’s Resort Atlantic CityAtlantic CityNJ
FridayToyota Arenacross Series–Pro RacingWachovia ArenaWilkes-BarrePA
FridayWalking with Dinosaurs – the Live ExperienceTallahassee Leon County Civic CenterTallahasseeFL
FridayWeezer with Angels and Airwaves and Tokyo Police ClubFrank Erwin CenterAustinTX
FridayWeezer with Angels and Airwaves and Tokyo Police ClubNokia Theatre At Grand PrairieGrand PrairieTX
FridayWeezer with Angels and Airwaves and Tokyo Police ClubSan Diego State University – Cox ArenaSan DiegoCA
FridayWidespread PanicMud Island AmphitheatreMemphisTN
FridayWidespread PanicNorth Charleston ColiseumNorth CharlestonSC
FridayWidespread PanicThe Fillmore Miami Beach at Jackie Gleason TheaterMiami BeachFL
FridayWillie NelsonHouse of Blues HoustonHoustonTX
FridayZz TopKeith Albee TheaterHuntingtonWV
FridayZz TopRyman AuditoriumNashvilleTN
FridayZz TopSpiritBank Event CenterTulsaOK
SaturdayAlan JacksonFedExForumMemphisTN
SaturdayAlan JacksonUS Cellular ColiseumBloomingtonIL
SaturdayAlice CooperHouse of Blues Atlantic CityAtlantic CityNJ
SaturdayAmericaGrove of AnaheimAnaheimCA
SaturdayAmy GrantMystic Lake Casino HotelPrior LakeMN
SaturdayAn Evening with Jerry LewisRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdayApocalypticaHouse of Blues AnaheimAnaheimCA
SaturdayApocalypticaHouse of Blues Las VegasLas VegasNV
SaturdayApocalypticaOgden TheatreDenverCO
SaturdayAvenged Sevenfold and BuckcherryUNO Lakefront ArenaNew OrleansLA
SaturdayAvenue QRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdayB.B. KingSelena Auditorium At the American Bank CenterCorpus ChristiTX
SaturdayBen FoldsThe WilternLos AngelesCA
SaturdayBen FoldsUptown TheaterKansas CityMO
SaturdayBernadette PetersRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdayBillboard Regional Mexican Gala De PremmusaNOKIA Theatre LA LIVELos AngelesCA
SaturdayBow WowHouse of Blues New OrleansNew OrleansLA
SaturdayBroken Social SceneVic TheatreChicagoIL
SaturdayBuckcherry : Avenged Sevenfold : Shinedown : Saving AbelCenturyTel CenterBossier CityLA
SaturdayCardinals: Ryan AdamsUptown TheaterKansas CityMO
SaturdayCardinals: Ryan AdamsBama TheatreTuscaloosaAL
SaturdayCarrie UnderwoodNEW UCF ARENAORLANDOFL
SaturdayCarrie UnderwoodSt Pete Times ForumTampaFL
SaturdayChicago Bulls vs. Utah JazzAssembly HallChampaignIL
SaturdayChris BottiRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdayCirque Mechanics: Birdhouse FactoryRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdayCoheed and Cambria: NeverenderRiviera TheatreChicagoIL
SaturdayDavid ByrneKiva AuditoriumAlbuquerqueNM
SaturdayDeath Cab for CutieAgganis ArenaBostonMA
SaturdayDick Fox’s Golden BoysRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdayDisco Balls & Blow Up Dolls Fall Tour: Metro StationHouse of Blues Myrtle BeachMyrtle BeachSC
SaturdayDisney’s High School Musical: The Ice TourKansas ExpocentreTopekaKS
SaturdayDon Rickles & Regis PhilbinRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdayDuffyHumphreys Concerts By the BaySan DiegoCA
SaturdayDuffyOgden TheatreDenverCO
SaturdayEngelbert HumperdinckRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdayForeignerWildhorse SaloonNashvilleTN
SaturdayFrankie Valli & The Four SeasonsRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdayGavin DegrawShowbox at the MarketSeattleWA
SaturdayGov’t MuleEagles Club/The Rave/Eagles BallroomMilwaukeeWI
SaturdayGov’t MuleMadison TheaterCovingtonKY
SaturdayGwarHouse of Blues Sunset StripHollywoodCA
SaturdayGym Class Heroes & the RootsGrove of AnaheimAnaheimCA
SaturdayHairsprayRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdayHansonHouse of Blues AnaheimAnaheimCA
SaturdayHansonHouse of Blues Sunset StripHollywoodCA
SaturdayJesus Christ SuperstarRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdayJohn TeshRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdayJoshua BellRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdayKings Of LeonAragon BallroomChicagoIL
SaturdayLast Comic Standing ComicsRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdayLaughter and Reflection with Carol BurnettRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdayLegally BlondeRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdayLewis BlackFabulous Fox Theatre AtlantaAtlantaGA
SaturdayLos Angeles Kings NHL Full SeasonSTAPLES CenterLos AngelesCA
SaturdayLucinda WilliamsNorth Charleston Performing Arts CenterNorth CharlestonSC
SaturdayLucinda WilliamsRiviera TheatreChicagoIL
SaturdayLyle LovettBell AuditoriumAugustaGA
SaturdayMadonnaFord FieldDetroitMI
SaturdayMargaret ChoLakewood Civic AuditoriumLakewoodOH
SaturdayMargaret ChoMerriam TheaterPhiladelphiaPA
SaturdayMargaret ChoRadio City Music HallNew YorkNY
SaturdayMargaret ChoTerrace Theater – Long Beach Convention CenterLong BeachCA
SaturdayMary J. BligeBankAtlantic CenterSunriseFL
SaturdayMary J. BligeFord Amphitheatre At the Florida State FairgroundsTampaFL
SaturdayMary J. BligeLakewood AmphitheatreAtlantaGA
SaturdayMary J. BligePearl Concert Theater at Palms Casino ResortLas VegasNV
SaturdayMetro StationCLUB NOKIALos AngelesCA
SaturdayMetro StationGrove of AnaheimAnaheimCA
SaturdayMetro StationHouse of Blues ChicagoChicagoIL
SaturdayMetro StationHouse of Blues Myrtle BeachMyrtle BeachSC
SaturdayMetro StationHouse of Blues OrlandoOrlandoFL
SaturdayMetro StationMasqueradeAtlantaGA
SaturdayMetro StationNokia Theatre Times SquareNew YorkNY
SaturdayMetro StationShowbox at the MarketSeattleWA
SaturdayMinnesota Wild vs. Buffalo SabresXcel Energy CenterSaint PaulMN
SaturdayMSTRKRFTEl Rey TheatreLos AngelesCA
SaturdayMSTRKRFTThe Music Box at the FondaHollywoodCA
SaturdayNatalie ColeRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdayNeil YoungReno Events CenterRenoNV
SaturdayNellyMythMaplewoodMN
SaturdayNikka CostaBluebird TheaterDenverCO
SaturdayNikka CostaEagles Club/The Rave/Eagles BallroomMilwaukeeWI
SaturdayNikka CostaEl Rey TheatreLos AngelesCA
SaturdayNikka CostaPark WestChicagoIL
SaturdayNikka CostaRecher TheatreTowsonMD
SaturdayNikka CostaThe Record BarKansas CityMO
SaturdayNikka CostaThe SocialOrlandoFL
SaturdayNikka CostaVarsity TheaterMinneapolisMN
SaturdayNikka CostaWebster HallNew YorkNY
SaturdayOneRepublicFillmore AuditoriumDenverCO
SaturdayPeter White ChristmasRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdayPittsburgh Panthers FootballHeinz FieldPittsburghPA
SaturdayPLAYHOUSE DISNEY LIVE! ON TOURRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdayRascal FlattsQwest Center OmahaOmahaNE
SaturdayRay BonnevilleThe ArkAnn ArborMI
SaturdayReba & Kelly Clarkson: 2 Worlds 2 Voices Tour 2008Arena At Harbor YardBridgeportCT
SaturdayReba & Kelly Clarkson: 2 Worlds 2 Voices Tour 2008i wireless CenterMolineIL
SaturdayRehabHouse of Blues New OrleansNew OrleansLA
SaturdayRise AgainstSan Jose State Event Center ArenaSan JoseCA
SaturdayRob Becker’s Defending the CavemanWinningstad TheatrePortlandOR
SaturdayRobin WilliamsElliott Hall of MusicWest LafayetteIN
SaturdayRodney CarringtonRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdayRoy ClarkRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdaySalute To ViennaRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdaySan Jose Sharks vs. Anaheim DucksHP Pavilion At San JoseSan JoseCA
SaturdaySpelling BeeRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdaySteve Miller BandLittlejohn ColiseumClemsonSC
SaturdaySTS9 (Sound Tribe Sector 9)Eagles Club/The Rave/Eagles BallroomMilwaukeeWI
SaturdaySTS9 (Sound Tribe Sector 9)House of Blues AnaheimAnaheimCA
SaturdaySTS9 (Sound Tribe Sector 9)House of Blues New OrleansNew OrleansLA
SaturdaySTS9 (Sound Tribe Sector 9)The Joint at Hard Rock Hotel Las VegasLas VegasNV
SaturdaySugarlandBancorpsouth ArenaTupeloMS
SaturdaySugarlandBlue Cross ArenaRochesterNY
SaturdayTemptations & Four TopsRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdayTerry FatorGrand Theatre at Grand Sierra Resort and CasinoRenoNV
SaturdayTerry FatorWilbur TheatreBostonMA
SaturdayTeslaPopsSaugetIL
SaturdayThe Academy Is…Beaumont ClubKansas CityMO
SaturdayThe Academy Is…CaboozeMinneapolisMN
SaturdayThe Academy Is…Eagles Club/The Rave/Eagles BallroomMilwaukeeWI
SaturdayThe Academy Is…House of Blues AnaheimAnaheimCA
SaturdayThe Academy Is…House of Blues Sunset StripHollywoodCA
SaturdayThe Academy Is…MasqueradeAtlantaGA
SaturdayThe Academy Is…Ogden TheatreDenverCO
SaturdayThe Academy Is…PopsSaugetIL
SaturdayThe Academy Is…RoxyBostonMA
SaturdayThe Academy Is…Newport Music HallColumbusOH
SaturdayThe Academy Is…Roseland BallroomNew YorkNY
SaturdayThe Academy Is…Sokol AuditoriumOmahaNE
SaturdayThe Academy Is…Showbox at the MarketSeattleWA
SaturdayThe Cheetah Girls1st Mariner ArenaBaltimoreMD
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsAmerican Airlines ArenaMiamiFL
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsAmerican Airlines CenterDallasTX
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsAmway ArenaOrlandoFL
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsAT&T CenterSan AntonioTX
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsBI-LO CenterGreenvilleSC
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsBoardwalk HallAtlantic CityNJ
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsConseco FieldhouseIndianapolisIN
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsDCU CenterWorcesterMA
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsFedExForumMemphisTN
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsGreensboro Coliseum ComplexGreensboroNC
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsHonda CenterAnaheimCA
SaturdayThe Cheetah Girlsi wireless Center (formerly The MARK of the Quad Cities)MolineIL
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsJacksonville Veterans Memorial ArenaJacksonvilleFL
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsJOBING.COM ARENAGlendaleAZ
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsLafayette CajundomeLafayetteLA
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsMississippi Coast ColiseumBiloxiMS
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsNationwide ArenaColumbusOH
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsORACLE ArenaOaklandCA
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsPrudential CenterNewarkNJ
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsQwest Center OmahaOmahaNE
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsRichmond ColiseumRichmondVA
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsRupp ArenaLexingtonKY
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsSan Diego Sports ArenaSan DiegoCA
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsScottrade CenterSt LouisMO
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsSommet CenterNashvilleTN
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsSprint CenterKansas CityMO
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsTarget CenterMinneapolisMN
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsThe Arena At Gwinnett CenterAtlantaGA
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsThe E-Center of West Valley CityWest Valley CityUT
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsTime Warner Cable ArenaCharlotteNC
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsU.S. Bank ArenaCincinnatiOH
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsVerizon CenterWashingtonDC
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsVerizon Wireless Arena – ManchesterManchesterNH
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsWolstein Center at CSUClevelandOH
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsXL CENTERHartfordCT
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsAir Canada CentreTorontoON
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsALLTEL ArenaNorth Little RockAR
SaturdayThe Cheetah GirlsThe E-Center of West Valley CityWest Valley CityUT
SaturdayThe Drowsy ChaperoneRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdayThe Hold Steady/Drive-By TruckersRiviera TheatreChicagoIL
SaturdayThe NutcrackerRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdayThe Pajama GameRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdayThe Rat Pack Is BackRuth Eckerd HallClearwaterFL
SaturdayToadiesHouse of Blues New OrleansNew OrleansLA
SaturdayToby KeithGeneral Motors PlaceVancouverBC
SaturdayToby KeithInterior Savings CentreKamloopsBC
SaturdayToby KeithPengrowth SaddledomeCalgaryAB
SaturdayToby KeithPrince George CN CentrePrince GeorgeBC
SaturdayToby KeithRexall PlaceEdmontonAB
SaturdayTodd RundgrenPark WestChicagoIL
SaturdayUmphrey’s McGheeHouse of Blues Sunset StripHollywoodCA
SaturdayWeezer with Angels and Airwaves and Tokyo Police ClubKeyArenaSeattleWA
SaturdayWeezer with Angels and Airwaves and Tokyo Police ClubReliant ArenaHoustonTX
SaturdayWeezer with Angels and Airwaves and Tokyo Police ClubThe Arena At Gwinnett CenterAtlantaGA
SaturdayWhite Oak Dance ProjectWinningstad TheatrePortlandOR
SaturdayWWE Cyber SundayUS Airways CenterPhoenixAZ
SaturdayWWE Monday Night RAWKeyArenaSeattleWA
SundayAn Intimate Evening with Vince GillWalt Disney Concert HallLos AngelesCA
SundayCommonBerkeley Community TheatreBerkeleyCA
SundayFrost/NixonHobby CenterHoustonTX
SundayMamma Mia! (Touring)Uihlein Hall Marcus CenterMilwaukeeWI
SundayNatalie ColeCobb Energy Performing Arts CentreATLANTAGA
SundayRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey: Boom a RingGlens Falls Civic CenterGlens FallsNY
SundaySara BareillesThe WarfieldSan FranciscoCA
SundayTchaikovsky and StravinskyWalt Disney Concert HallLos AngelesCA
SundayThe Academy IsThe Grand Ballroom At the Regency CenterSan FranciscoCA
MondayChicago the MusicalDow Event CenterSaginawMI
MondayDetroit Lions VS Chicago BearsFord FieldDetroitMI
MondayDisney Live! Winnie the PoohLa Crosse CenterLacrosseWI
MondayFrank CaliendoDesert Diamond CasinoTucsonAZ
MondayGeorge LopezNOKIA Theatre LA LIVELos AngelesCA
MondayJerry LewisDesert Diamond CasinoTucsonAZ
MondayJersey Boys – TorontoToronto Centre For The ArtsTorontoON
MondayJim GaffiganLittlejohn ColiseumClemsonSC
MondayJim GaffiganUniversity At Buffalo Center for the ArtsBuffaloNY
MondayMadonnaTD Banknorth GardenBostonMA
MondayMargaret ChoMurat TheatreIndianapolisIN
MondayMexico vs ChilleLA ColiseumLos AngelesCA
MondayNatalie ColeFerguson Center for the Arts Concert HallNewport NewsVA
MondayNeil YoungSan Diego State University – Cox ArenaSan DiegoCA
MondayNeil YoungThe ForumInglewoodCA
MondayNorth American Championship RodeoFreedom HallLouisvilleKY
MondayNPR’s From the TopHoyt Sherman AuditoriumDes MoinesIA
MondayNu:BC Collective Presents: Northern LightsChan Centre For The Performing ArtsVancouverBC
MondayOld 97’sThe Blue NoteColumbiaMO
MondayOz with OrchestraThe Mahaffey Theater at the Progress Energy CenterSt PetersburgFL
MondayPeter and the WolfDaytona Beach Peabody AuditoriumDaytona BeachFL
MondayRobin WilliamsFox Theatre DetroitDetroitMI
MondaySesame Street Live : Elmo’s Green ThumbWestchester County CenterWhite PlainsNY
MondaySesame Street Live : When Elmo Grows UpO’Connell CenterGainesvilleFL
MondaySupercrossRogers CentreTorontoON
MondayThe Backyardigans LiveGreensboro Coliseum ComplexGreensboroNC
MondayTHE CHEETAH GIRLSCenturyTel CenterBossier CityLA
MondayTHE CHEETAH GIRLSPalace of Auburn HillsAuburn HillsMI
MondayThe NutcrackerShea’s Performing Arts CenterBuffaloNY
MondayVince GillSalem Civic CenterSalemVA

Last Updated on August 22, 2008 by By Jean Henegan